Modify ↓
Opened 6 years ago
Closed 6 years ago
#16404 closed defect (invalid)
highway=cycleway+foot=yes renders as footway
Reported by: | hjart | Owned by: | hjart |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Internal mappaint style | Version: | latest |
Keywords: | Cc: |
Description
highway=cycleway+foot=yes used to render purple(?) + green dashes, now it renders green (like highway=footway).
Example: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/537705779, which renders as
Attachments (1)
Change History (3)
by , 6 years ago
Attachment: | JOSMcycleway_foot_render.png added |
---|
comment:1 by , 6 years ago
Owner: | changed from | to
---|---|
Status: | new → needinfo |
comment:2 by , 6 years ago
Resolution: | → invalid |
---|---|
Status: | needinfo → closed |
With default JOSM map paint style, it is displayed in purple + green. Please review your styles.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Thanks for your report, however your ticket is incomplete and therefore not helpful in its current form.
Please add all needed information according to this list:
To ensure that all technical relevant information is contained, create new tickets by clicking in JOSMs Main Menu on Help → Report Bug.