Modify

#15466 closed defect (fixed)

Data filtering is not working properly for nodes

Reported by: RafalR Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone: 17.10
Component: Core Version: latest
Keywords: template_report filter node regression Cc: bastiK

Description (last modified by Don-vip)

What steps will reproduce the problem?

  1. Downolad any data
  2. Filter > +Add > type:node > 🔎Submit filter
  3. The filter is now active and working properly. Nodes are gray (filtered)
  4. Press Hiding filter checkbox

What is the expected result?

Nodes that are gray should be hidden.

What happens instead?

Ways are also hidden.

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

Relative:URL: ^/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2017-10-19 19:05:35 +0200 (Thu, 19 Oct 2017)
Revision:13026
Build-Date:2017-10-20 01:31:56
URL:http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (13026 pl) Windows 8.1 64-Bit
OS Build number: Windows 8.1 Pro (9600)
Memory Usage: 263 MB / 1500 MB (120 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 9+181, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM
Screen: \Display0 1366x768
Maximum Screen Size: 1366x768

Plugins:
+ Mapillary (v1.5.7)
+ OpeningHoursEditor (33185)
+ PicLayer (33385)
+ Tracer2 (33700)
+ apache-commons (33668)
+ apache-http (32699)
+ buildings_tools (33004)
+ ejml (32680)
+ geotools (33380)
+ jts (32699)
+ opendata (33617)
+ reverter (33572)
+ scripting (30775)
+ utilsplugin2 (33704)

Tagging presets:
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/maxspeed_PL&preset
+ https://raw.githubusercontent.com/zibik/stork_nests/master/stork_preset.xml
+ https://raw.githubusercontent.com/osmlab/name-suggestion-index/master/name-suggestions.presets.xml

Validator rules:
- <josm.pref>\validator\indoorhelper.validator.mapcss

Last errors/warnings:
- E: Nie udało się zlokalizować obrazu „sign_D-43'
- W: [NODE] Obszar niezabudowany - dwie jezdnie, min. dwa pasy ruchu: Could not get presets icon sign_D-43
- E: Nie udało się zlokalizować obrazu „sign_D-7.svg'
- W: [NODE] Droga ekspresowa - jedna jezdnia: Could not get presets icon sign_D-7.svg
- E: Nie udało się zlokalizować obrazu „sign_D-7.svg'
- W: [NODE] Droga ekspresowa - dwie jezdnie: Could not get presets icon sign_D-7.svg
- E: Nie udało się zlokalizować obrazu „motorway.png'
- W: [NODE] Autostrada: Could not get presets icon motorway.png
- W: No configuration settings found.  Using hardcoded default values for all pools.
- E: Handled by bug report queue: java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: javax/activation/MimetypesFileTypeMap. Przyczyna: java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: javax.activation.MimetypesFileTypeMap

Attachments (0)

Change History (7)

comment:1 Changed 17 months ago by RafalR

Description: modified (diff)

comment:2 Changed 17 months ago by Don-vip

Description: modified (diff)
Keywords: filter node added
Summary: Data filtering is not working properlyData filtering is not working properly for nodes

comment:3 Changed 17 months ago by RafalR

It does not work since version @12878, it worked in version @12875

comment:4 Changed 17 months ago by Klumbumbus

Keywords: regression added

comment:5 Changed 17 months ago by Don-vip

Cc: bastiK added

regression from r12876 (change of Way.isDrawable())

comment:6 Changed 17 months ago by Don-vip

Milestone: 17.10

comment:7 Changed 17 months ago by bastiK

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

In 13033/josm:

fixed #15466 - Data filtering is not working properly for nodes (see #15315)

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.