Opened 12 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
#7954 closed enhancement (duplicate)
TAG für Türme
Reported by: | HS-Rook | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | External preset | Version: | tested |
Keywords: | Tag Tower / Mast | Cc: | nospam@… |
Description
In der Karte könne Türme eingezeichnet (Tower) werden und dann die Art des Turms bezeichnet werden (z.B Communication). Der Editor zeigt dann ein schönes Symbol an. Nur in der OSM Standartansicht wird leider NICHTS angezeigt. Es ist über die Vorlagen auch nicht möglich nach Turm oder Mast zu unterscheiden. Das kann man nur manuell tun, indem man den entsprechenden Tag verwendet (so man ihn kennt). Die im Editor vorhanden Auswahl an Vorlagen ist unzureichend (Flaggenmast, Kleiner Freileitungsmast und Strommast). Funkmast fehlt leider!
Es muss eine Vorlage geben nicht nur für Tower, sondern auch für Mast.
Beide Objekte müssen in der gerenderten Karte dargestellt werden, da sie weithin sichtbar sind und generell gut der Orientierung dienen.
Tolle Darstellung im Editor - Keine Darstellung auf der Karte, darf es nicht geben.
The map could towers located (Tower) and will then be referred to the nature of the tower (eg communication). The editor then displays a beautiful symbol. Only in the OSM Standard view is unfortunately shown NOTHING. It is different than the originals not possible on the tower or mast. This can only be done manually by using the appropriate tag (so you know him). The selection of templates available in the editor is insufficient (flagpole, small pylons and power pole). Radio mast is missing, unfortunately!
It must not only give a template for Tower, but also for Mast.
Both objects must be represented in the rendered card, because they are visible and widely used in general good of the orientation.
Great view in the editor - no display on the map, may not exist.
Attachments (0)
Change History (7)
comment:1 by , 12 years ago
comment:2 by , 12 years ago
Seems to be a ask for icon(s) and preset for man_made=mast
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:man_made but I am not really sure about this key as "mast" is only used only in technical English but I did not find anything similar describing these poles which can get quite tall (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mast_radiator).
comment:3 by , 12 years ago
Offenbar war ich gänzlich unverständlich - Sorry!
In Josm fehlt eine Vorlage für "MAST"
An den Darstellungsproblemen in OSM können die Entwickler von Josm sicher nichts ändern. Ich wollte nur die Zusammenhänge aufzeigen.
Apparently I was totally incomprehensible - Sorry!
JOSM is missing in a template for "MAST"
To the problems in displaying OSM, the developers of JOSM sure to change anything. I just wanted to point out the connections.
follow-up: 5 comment:4 by , 12 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
This preset (Presets/Communication_Towers) could be expanded to even serve for all kinds of towers/mast.
comment:5 by , 12 years ago
Resolution: | fixed |
---|---|
Status: | closed → reopened |
Replying to skyper:
This preset (Presets/Communication_Towers) could be expanded to even serve for all kinds of towers/mast.
Sorry, this was too fast, as there are no icons/style for mappaint.
comment:6 by , 11 years ago
Component: | unspecified → External preset |
---|---|
Priority: | major → normal |
comment:7 by , 10 years ago
Resolution: | → duplicate |
---|---|
Status: | reopened → closed |
Closed as duplicate of #8076.
Es ist unklar was Du willst. JOSM kann die Kartendarstellung nicht beeinflussen. Dazu musst Du einen entsprechenden Bugreport für die OSM-Standardkarte im OSM-Trac anlegen.