Modify ↓
Opened 13 years ago
Closed 12 years ago
#6058 closed enhancement (wontfix)
PicLayer: Support jp2 images
Reported by: | rickmastfan67 | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Plugin piclayer | Version: | latest |
Keywords: | jp2 | Cc: |
Description (last modified by )
I just discovered that Kentucky posted their 2010 NAIP imagery online and I wanted to get it into JOSM so I could trace a brand new highway that just opened (so we could beat Google Maps on having it). However, the files are in *.jp2 format, which isn't supported by the current plugin.
So, is it possible to get the plugin to support the *.jp2 format?
Attachments (0)
Change History (1)
comment:1 by , 12 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|---|
Resolution: | → wontfix |
Status: | new → closed |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
sorry, only image types that are supported are from Java ImageIO. You can use copy to clipboard and then create new layer from clipboard, also possible resolution is to use any image converter to jpg/png/gif