Modify ↓
#5571 closed defect (fixed)
Exception was raised when attempting to split a way
Reported by: | anonymous | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Core | Version: | latest |
Keywords: | template_report | Cc: |
Description
Exception was raised when attempting to split a circular way:
way 4971021
nodes 32816468, 32778599
The way was split, but the map view was blank after the exception occurred. Zooming in & out one step restored the view.
This has happened twice before in versions from the last week or so, but not always due to splitting a circular way (I think) --- still due to splitting a way though.
Repository Root: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn Build-Date: 2010-10-17 01:31:56 Last Changed Author: bastiK Revision: 3613 Repository UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b URL: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk Last Changed Date: 2010-10-16 22:28:19 +0200 (Sat, 16 Oct 2010) Last Changed Rev: 3613 Identification: JOSM/1.5 (3613 en) Memory Usage: 1019 MB / 1019 MB (334 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 1.6.0_20, Apple Inc., Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM Operating system: Mac OS X Dataset consistency test: No problems found Plugin: PicLayer (22549) Plugin: dataimport (22542) Plugin: graphview (23435) Plugin: measurement (22547) Plugin: openstreetbugs (22723) Plugin: remotecontrol (22734) Plugin: slippymap (23575) Plugin: validator (23192) Plugin: walkingpapers (22549) Plugin: wmsplugin (23454) java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 56 at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.Way.getNode(Way.java:91) at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.NavigatableComponent.getNearestNodeOrWay(NavigatableComponent.java:983) at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.NavigatableComponent.getNearestNodeOrWay(NavigatableComponent.java:1005) at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.MapStatus$Collector.statusBarElementUpdate(MapStatus.java:291) at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.MapStatus$Collector.run(MapStatus.java:175) at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:637)
Attachments (0)
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Ticket #5578 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.