Modify

Opened 7 weeks ago

Closed 7 weeks ago

Last modified 7 weeks ago

#20359 closed defect (duplicate)

Cause of exception unknown

Reported by: dametcalfe@… Owned by: taylor.smock
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Plugin mapillary Version:
Keywords: template_report Cc:

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

  1. Unknown what caused this error. Including log in case someone is able to identify.

What is the expected result?

What happens instead?

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2020-12-28 22:03:23 +0100 (Mon, 28 Dec 2020)
Build-Date:2020-12-29 02:30:53
Revision:17428
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (17428 en) Windows 10 64-Bit
OS Build number: Windows 10 Home 2009 (19042)
Memory Usage: 754 MB / 989 MB (213 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_271-b09, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) Client VM
Look and Feel: com.sun.java.swing.plaf.windows.WindowsLookAndFeel
Screen: \Display0 2560×1440 (scaling 1.00×1.00) \Display1 1680×1050 (scaling 1.00×1.00)
Maximum Screen Size: 2560×1440
Best cursor sizes: 16×16→32×32, 32×32→32×32
Dataset consistency test: No problems found

Plugins:
+ Mapillary (1.5.34)
+ apache-commons (35524)
+ apache-http (35589)
+ buildings_tools (35669)
+ imagery_offset_db (35640)
+ jna (35662)
+ mapwithai (1.7.1.1)
+ terracer (35640)
+ turnrestrictions (35640)
+ utilsplugin2 (35674)

Map paint styles:
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/MapWithAI&zip=1

Last errors/warnings:
- 09543.588 E: Unknown detection "object--traffic-sign"
- 09543.592 E: Unknown detection "object--traffic-sign"
- 09543.594 E: Unknown detection "object--traffic-sign"
- 09543.595 E: Unknown detection "object--traffic-sign"
- 09543.596 E: Unknown detection "object--traffic-sign"
- 09543.597 E: Unknown detection "object--traffic-sign"
- 09543.598 E: Unknown detection "object--traffic-sign"
- 09543.599 E: Unknown detection "object--traffic-sign"
- 09620.656 W: Unable to delete old backup file <josm.pref>\autosave\MapWithAI_20210106_141502734.osm
- 10063.203 E: Handled by bug report queue: java.lang.IllegalArgumentException



=== REPORTED CRASH DATA ===
BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException:
No data collected.

Warning issued by: BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException

=== STACK TRACE ===
Thread: AWT-EventQueue-0 (16) of main
java.lang.IllegalArgumentException
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.mapillary.data.image.MapillarySequence.next(MapillarySequence.java:160)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.mapillary.data.image.MapillaryAbstractImage.next(MapillaryAbstractImage.java:266)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.mapillary.gui.MapillaryMainDialog.updateImage(MapillaryMainDialog.java:436)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.mapillary.gui.MapillaryMainDialog.updateImage(MapillaryMainDialog.java:400)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.mapillary.mode.SelectMode.mouseMoved(SelectMode.java:125)
	at java.awt.AWTEventMulticaster.mouseMoved(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.AWTEventMulticaster.mouseMoved(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processMouseMotionEvent(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processMouseMotionEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.retargetMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Window.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.access$500(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpOneEventForFilters(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForFilter(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForHierarchy(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.run(Unknown Source)

Attachments (0)

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 7 weeks ago by skyper

Component: CorePlugin mapillary
Owner: changed from team to taylor.smock

comment:2 Changed 7 weeks ago by taylor.smock

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Closed as duplicate of #20295.
This is due to the first sequence download timing out (most likely the first one, anyway), and the images being in the next response. I've been trying to reproduce so I can save the response -- somehow, I'm getting the next link from a failing return response, which is somewhat unexpected.

comment:3 Changed 7 weeks ago by taylor.smock

I've hopefully fixed this in v1.5.35.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain taylor.smock.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.