Modify

Opened 3 weeks ago

Last modified 5 days ago

#20065 new defect

AIOOBE at java.util.Vector.removeElementAt

Reported by: RConnorsCarte19 Owned by: maripogoda
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Plugin EasyPresets Version:
Keywords: template_report Cc: hayashi, DowntownAbby

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

  1. Load data into JOSM from Tasking Manager using "Start Editor". Data loads.
  2. Drag over gpx file link into JOSM to initiate download of gpx file
  3. At this point (on some occasions) error messages appear, asking to update plugins and referring to an "unexpected exception that may have come from EasyPresets plugin"

What is the expected result?

GPX File loads into JOSM

What happens instead?

Error messages appear

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

Clicking "update plugin" produces another message, indicating that JOSM could not find information about a list of plugins. Clicking OK at this messages brings up the JOSM bug dialog box. After clicking through these screens, JOSM appears to still run normally.

URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2020-10-03 13:42:38 +0200 (Sat, 03 Oct 2020)
Build-Date:2020-10-04 01:30:47
Revision:17084
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (17084 en) Mac OS X 10.15.7
OS Build number: Mac OS X 10.15.7 (19H2)
Memory Usage: 1095 MB / 1820 MB (544 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_271-b09, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM
Look and Feel: com.apple.laf.AquaLookAndFeel
Screen: Display 1007460930 1920x1080 (scaling 1.0x1.0), Display 69959316 2048x1152 (scaling 1.0x1.0)
Maximum Screen Size: 2048x1152
Best cursor sizes: 16x16 -> 16x16, 32x32 -> 32x32
VM arguments: [-Djava.security.policy=file:<java.home>/lib/security/javaws.policy, -DtrustProxy=true, -Djnlpx.home=<java.home>/bin, -Djava.security.manager, -Djnlpx.origFilenameArg=${HOME}/Documents/JOSM/josm.jnlp, -Djnlpx.remove=false, -Dsun.awt.warmup=true, -Djava.util.Arrays.useLegacyMergeSort=true, -Djnlpx.heapsize=NULL,2048m, -Dmacosx.jnlpx.dock.name=JOSM, -Dmacosx.jnlpx.dock.icon=${HOME}/Library/Application Support/Oracle/Java/Deployment/cache/6.0/25/4c122699-529bf6bd.icns, -Djnlpx.jvm="<java.home>/bin/java"]
Dataset consistency test: No problems found

Plugins:
+ EasyPresets (1604762161)
+ FastDraw (35499)
+ Mapillary (1.5.27)
+ apache-commons (35524)
+ apache-http (35092)
+ auto_tools (73)
+ buildings_tools (35579)
+ flatlaf (35572)
+ graphview (35405)
+ highwayNameModification (0.0.9)
+ intersection (0.0.7)
+ javafx-osx (35458)
+ jna (35092)
+ markseen (14)
+ osm-obj-info (56)
+ rex (53)
+ scripting (30798)
+ turnrestrictions (35583)
+ utilsplugin2 (35624)

Map paint styles:
+ https://raw.githubusercontent.com/KaartGroup/Kaart-Styles/master/Kaart-Styles.mapcss
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Lane_and_Road_Attributes&zip=1
- ${HOME}/RC-Classify-Kaart-Styles.mapcss
- ${HOME}/RC-PQC-Kaart-Styles.mapcss
- ${HOME}/RC-Refs-Kaart-Styles.mapcss
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Coloured_Streets&zip=1
- https://raw.githubusercontent.com/KaartGroup/Kaart-Styles/master/Overlapping%20Ways.mapcss
- https://raw.githubusercontent.com/species/josm-preset-traffic_sign_direction/master/direction.mapcss
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/LayerChecker&zip=1

Validator rules:
+ https://raw.githubusercontent.com/KaartGroup/KaartValidator/master/kaart.clingstone.validator.mapcss
- https://raw.githubusercontent.com/KaartGroup/KaartValidator/master/kaart.indonesiaNames.validator.mapcss
- https://raw.githubusercontent.com/KaartGroup/KaartValidator/master/kaart.durazno.validator.mapcss

Last errors/warnings:
- 05950.662 E: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException. Cause: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Primitive must be part of the dataset: {Node id=-4250166 version=0 VT lat=0.0,lon=0.0}
- 05952.917 E: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException. Cause: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Primitive must be part of the dataset: {Node id=-4250167 version=0 VT lat=0.0,lon=0.0}
- 05953.164 E: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException. Cause: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Primitive must be part of the dataset: {Node id=-4250168 version=0 VT lat=0.0,lon=0.0}
- 05953.507 E: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException. Cause: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Primitive must be part of the dataset: {Node id=-4250169 version=0 VT lat=0.0,lon=0.0}
- 05953.835 E: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException. Cause: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Primitive must be part of the dataset: {Node id=-4250170 version=0 VT lat=0.0,lon=0.0}
- 05953.939 E: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException. Cause: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Primitive must be part of the dataset: {Node id=-4250171 version=0 VT lat=0.0,lon=0.0}
- 05953.941 E: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException. Cause: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Primitive must be part of the dataset: {Node id=-4250172 version=0 VT lat=0.0,lon=0.0}
- 05953.963 E: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException. Cause: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Primitive must be part of the dataset: {Node id=-4250174 version=0 VT lat=0.0,lon=0.0}
- 06972.794 E: Handled by bug report queue: java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 27 >= 27
- 06995.619 W: Warning - <html>JOSM could not find information about the following plugins:<ul><li>auto_tools</li><li>apache-commons</li><li>rex</li><li>javafx-osx</li><li>Mapillary</li><li>graphview</li><li>osm-obj-info</li><li>flatlaf</li><li>FastDraw</li><li>scripting</li><li>utilsplugin2</li><li>highwayNameModification</li><li>EasyPresets</li><li>markseen</li><li>intersection</li><li>buildings_tools</li><li>turnrestrictions</li><li>jna</li><li>apache-http</li></ul>The plugins are not going to be loaded.</html>


=== REPORTED CRASH DATA ===
BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException:
No data collected.

Warning issued by: BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException

=== STACK TRACE ===
Thread: Timer-15 (2467)
java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 27 >= 27
	at java.util.Vector.removeElementAt(Vector.java:563)
	at javax.swing.tree.DefaultMutableTreeNode.remove(DefaultMutableTreeNode.java:206)
	at javax.swing.tree.DefaultMutableTreeNode.removeAllChildren(DefaultMutableTreeNode.java:392)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.preferences.ToolbarPreferences.loadActions(ToolbarPreferences.java:1066)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.preferences.ToolbarPreferences.getDefinedActions(ToolbarPreferences.java:1095)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.preferences.ToolbarPreferences.refreshToolbarControl(ToolbarPreferences.java:1167)
	at org.maripo.josm.easypresets.EasyPresetsPlugin$1.run(EasyPresetsPlugin.java:55)
	at java.util.TimerThread.mainLoop(Timer.java:555)
	at java.util.TimerThread.run(Timer.java:505)

Attachments (0)

Change History (12)

comment:1 Changed 3 weeks ago by taylor.smock

Component: CorePlugin EasyPresets
Owner: changed from team to maripogoda

comment:2 Changed 3 weeks ago by taylor.smock

Ticket #20064 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:3 Changed 3 weeks ago by taylor.smock

Ticket #20062 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:4 Changed 3 weeks ago by taylor.smock

comment:5 Changed 3 weeks ago by skyper

Ticket #20073 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:6 Changed 3 weeks ago by skyper

Cc: hayashi DowntownAbby added
Summary: EasyPresets error messageAIOOBE at java.util.Vector.removeElementAt

comment:7 Changed 2 weeks ago by GerdP

Ticket #20077 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:8 Changed 10 days ago by GerdP

Ticket #20116 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:10 Changed 10 days ago by GerdP

Ticket #20122 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:11 Changed 5 days ago by skyper

Ticket #20153 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:12 Changed 5 days ago by taylor.smock

Ticket #20156 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as new The owner will remain maripogoda.
as The resolution will be set.
to The owner will be changed from maripogoda to the specified user.
The owner will change to RConnorsCarte19
as duplicate The resolution will be set to duplicate.The specified ticket will be cross-referenced with this ticket
The owner will be changed from maripogoda to anonymous.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.