Modify

Opened 16 months ago

Closed 16 months ago

Last modified 15 months ago

#19487 closed defect (fixed)

Error in gridify plugin.

Reported by: bambangwidya@… Owned by: Jeroen Hoek
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Plugin Gridify Version:
Keywords: template_report Cc:

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

  1. Select a block/rectangle.
  2. Run gridify plugin (More Tools > Gridify)

What is the expected result?

Repeated blocks, same size.

What happens instead?

Error message (screenshot attached). It runs normally in previous release.

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

All plugins are uptodate.

URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2020-06-30 19:13:42 +0200 (Tue, 30 Jun 2020)
Build-Date:2020-07-01 01:30:51
Revision:16731
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (16731 en) Windows 10 64-Bit
OS Build number: Windows 10 Pro 2004 (19041)
Memory Usage: 827 MB / 1820 MB (563 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_251-b08, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM
Look and Feel: com.sun.java.swing.plaf.windows.WindowsLookAndFeel
Screen: \Display0 1366x768 (scaling 1.0x1.0)
Maximum Screen Size: 1366x768
Best cursor sizes: 16x16 -> 32x32, 32x32 -> 32x32
Dataset consistency test: No problems found

Plugins:
+ buildings_tools (35500)
+ editgpx (35248)
+ fieldpapers (v0.5.0)
+ gridify (1588746833)
+ print (35248)
+ utilsplugin2 (35487)

Tagging presets:
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/BuildingsIndonesia&zip=1

Last errors/warnings:
- E: Handled by bug report queue: org.openstreetmap.josm.tools.JosmRuntimeException: Fatal: failed to locate image 'cancel.png'. This is a serious configuration problem. JOSM will stop working.


=== REPORTED CRASH DATA ===
BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException:
No data collected.

Warning issued by: BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException

=== STACK TRACE ===
Thread: AWT-EventQueue-0 (18) of main
org.openstreetmap.josm.tools.JosmRuntimeException: Fatal: failed to locate image 'cancel.png'. This is a serious configuration problem. JOSM will stop working.
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.tools.ImageProvider.getResource(ImageProvider.java:706)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.tools.ImageProvider.get(ImageProvider.java:666)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.tools.ImageProvider.get(ImageProvider.java:812)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.ExtendedDialog.setButtonIcons(ExtendedDialog.java:187)
	at nl.jeroenhoek.josm.gridify.ui.GridifySettingsDialog.<init>(GridifySettingsDialog.java:106)
	at nl.jeroenhoek.josm.gridify.GridifyAction.performGridifyAction(GridifyAction.java:106)
	at nl.jeroenhoek.josm.gridify.GridifyAction.actionPerformed(GridifyAction.java:66)
	at javax.swing.AbstractButton.fireActionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.AbstractButton$Handler.actionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.DefaultButtonModel.fireActionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.DefaultButtonModel.setPressed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.AbstractButton.doClick(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.plaf.basic.BasicMenuItemUI.doClick(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.plaf.basic.BasicMenuItemUI$Handler.mouseReleased(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.AWTEventMulticaster.mouseReleased(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.retargetMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Window.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.access$500(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpOneEventForFilters(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForFilter(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForHierarchy(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.run(Unknown Source)

Attachments (1)

gridify error.jpg (68.0 KB) - added by bambangwidya@… 16 months ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (5)

Changed 16 months ago by bambangwidya@…

Attachment: gridify error.jpg added

comment:1 Changed 16 months ago by Klumbumbus

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

It was alredy fixed, please update your plugins.

comment:2 Changed 16 months ago by skyper

Ticket #19502 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:3 Changed 15 months ago by simon04

Ticket #19550 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain Jeroen Hoek.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.