Modify

#19350 closed defect (duplicate)

Wrong "Incorrect roundabout "warning

Reported by: shkvorets@… Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Core Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

  1. Download ​https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/26151120
  2. Run validator

What is the expected result?
No warning concerning roundabout

What happens instead?
Incorrect roundabout (primary instead of residential)

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2020-04-06 02:17:07 +0200 (Mon, 06 Apr 2020)
Build-Date:2020-04-06 00:18:43
Revision:16239
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 11 months ago by skyper

This looks like #14092 and there are some another ticket about this issue.

comment:2 Changed 11 months ago by anonymous

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Closed as duplicate of #14092 .
Thanks. You are right. Closing this one.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.