Modify

Opened 3 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#18330 closed defect (duplicate)

IAE: Node is already deleted

Reported by: danspecht@… Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Core Version:
Keywords: template_report conflict Cc:

Description (last modified by Don-vip)

What steps will reproduce the problem?

  1. find building that is unclosed
  2. highlight and delete

What is the expected result?building is deleted

What happens instead?Error message

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2019-08-26 08:55:27 +0200 (Mon, 26 Aug 2019)
Build-Date:2019-08-26 06:57:10
Revision:15322
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (15322 en) Windows 10 64-Bit
OS Build number: Windows 10 Enterprise 1903 (18362)
Memory Usage: 332 MB / 989 MB (150 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_221-b11, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) Client VM
Screen: \Display0 1600x900
Maximum Screen Size: 1600x900

Dataset consistency test:
[WARN - ZERO NODES] Way {Way id=745401465 version=2 VT nodes=[]} has zero nodes


Plugins:
+ BuildingGeneralization (23)
+ buildings_tools (35171)
+ terracer (34977)

Last errors/warnings:
- W: Region [TMS_BLOCK_v2] Resetting cache
- W: Region [WMS_BLOCK_v2] Resetting cache
- W: Region [WMTS_BLOCK_v2] Resetting cache
- W: java.net.SocketTimeoutException: Read timed out
- W: java.net.SocketTimeoutException: Read timed out
- E: Error header: Node 6977535196 is still used by ways 745401465.
- E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmApiException: ResponseCode=412, Error Header=<Node 6977535196 is still used by ways 745401465.>
- E: Object still in use - <html><strong>Failed</strong> to delete <strong>node 6977535196</strong>. It is still referred to by way 745401465.<br>Please load the way, remove the reference to the node, and upload again.<br><br>Click <strong>Prepare conflict resolution</strong> to load them now.<br>If necessary JOSM will create conflicts which you can resolve in the Conflict Resolution Dialog.</html>
- E: Handled by bug report queue: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Deleted node referenced: {Way id=745401465 version=2 VT nodes=[{Node id=-132416 version=0 MV lat=6.501087850792844,lon=3.390060402285308}, {Node id=6977535193 version=2 V lat=6.5011351,lon=3.3900378}, {Node id=6977535194 version=2 V lat=6.501182,lon=3.390135}, {Node id=6977535195 version=1 V lat=6.501135,lon=3.390158}, {Node id=6977535196 version=2 VD lat=6.5010881,lon=3.3900607}]}
- E: Handled by bug report queue: java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: {Node id=6977535196 version=2 VD lat=6.5010881,lon=3.3900607} is already deleted


=== REPORTED CRASH DATA ===
BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException:
No data collected.

Warning issued by: BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException

=== STACK TRACE ===
Thread: AWT-EventQueue-0 (15) of main
java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: {Node id=6977535196 version=2 VD lat=6.5010881,lon=3.3900607} is already deleted
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.command.DeleteCommand.executeCommand(DeleteCommand.java:191)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.command.SequenceCommand.executeCommand(SequenceCommand.java:79)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler.addNoRedraw(UndoRedoHandler.java:301)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler.add(UndoRedoHandler.java:355)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.mapmode.DeleteAction.doActionPerformed(DeleteAction.java:162)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.DeleteAction.actionPerformed(DeleteAction.java:73)
	at javax.swing.SwingUtilities.notifyAction(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBinding(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.KeyboardManager.fireBinding(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.KeyboardManager.fireKeyboardAction(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBindingsForAllComponents(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBindings(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.KeyboardFocusManager.redispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.dispatchKeyEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.preDispatchKeyEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.typeAheadAssertions(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Window.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.access$500(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpOneEventForFilters(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForFilter(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForHierarchy(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.run(Unknown Source)

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by Don-vip

Description: modified (diff)
Keywords: conflict added
Summary: tried to delete a building that was unclosedIAE: Node is already deleted

comment:2 Changed 3 years ago by Don-vip

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Closed as duplicate of #16932.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.