Modify

Opened 3 weeks ago

Closed 3 weeks ago

Last modified 3 weeks ago

#16788 closed defect (invalid)

Creating an MTB route with existing highways.

Reported by: anonymous Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Core Version:
Keywords: template_report Cc:

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

What is the expected result?

What happens instead?

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

URL:http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2017-10-03 21:43:00 +0200 (Tue, 03 Oct 2017)
Build-Date:2017-10-03 19:50:21
Revision:12921
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (12921 en) Windows 10 64-Bit
OS Build number: Windows 10 Enterprise 1803 (17134)
Memory Usage: 989 MB / 989 MB (87 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_151-b12, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) Client VM
Screen: \Display0 1920x1080
Maximum Screen Size: 1920x1080

Dataset consistency test:
[NO DATASET] {Way id=-409657 version=0 MVT nodes=[{Node id=561305698 version=4 V lat=52.4434994,lon=6.0503367}, {Node id=3455955156 version=1 V lat=52.4441753,lon=6.0504542}, {Node id=5726731537 version=1 VT lat=52.4447286,lon=6.0519914}, {Node id=561305689 version=2 V lat=52.4448243,lon=6.0522574}]} is referenced by {Relation id=8756479 version=3 VT [way 442848106, way 116814871, way 442848107, way 424764824, way -409666, way -409657, way 520625237, way 424764821, way 424764820, way 255404302, way 255404266, way 255404298, way 255404285, way 221894185, way 221892187, way 440745051, way -409585, way 53128313, way -409569, way 446670179, way 53128314, way -409553, way 440601822, way 440601820, way 440530836, way 255404286, way 440644809, way 440598541, way -409493, way 53128290, way 292705113, way 629080262, way 185460970, way 440672768, way 629080265, way 53128272, way 185460971, way 255404305, way 255404297, way 255404300, way 440672761, way 441908484, way 440747222, way 629080269, way 629080270, way 440862968, way 629080273, way 629080274, way 440413600, way 629080275, way 45246003, way 629080276, way 440745044, way 629080277, way 440414535, way 629080279, way 440413596, way 629080281, way 440413591, way 440398511, way 629080283, way 442861265, way 442297593, way 442296489, way 440735209, way 629080287, way 440752940, way 629080288, way 629080289, way 386356633, way 629080291, way 45246034, way 386356627, way 442126931, way 34081789, way 212720384, way 34081788, way 629080297, way 6506788, way 112793864, way 629080298, way 403472182, way 386356641, way 629077891, way 43899705, way 43899679, way 403473086, way 510406667, way 343740766, way 510406663, way 629077895, way 629077897, way 629077899, way 629077903, way 510406651, way 441971497]} but not found in dataset


Plugins:
+ PicLayer (33385)
+ turnrestrictions (34109)

Last errors/warnings:
- W: java.net.UnknownHostException: geodata.nationaalgeoregister.nl
- W: java.net.UnknownHostException: geodata.nationaalgeoregister.nl
- W: java.net.UnknownHostException: geodata.nationaalgeoregister.nl
- W: java.net.UnknownHostException: geodata.nationaalgeoregister.nl
- W: java.net.UnknownHostException: geodata.nationaalgeoregister.nl
- W: No default layer selected, choosing first layer.
- E: Failed to locate image 'Bike Trail'
- W: Deleted or moved objects - <html>There are 8,438 objects in your local dataset which might be deleted on the server.<br>If you later try to delete or update them the server is likely to report a conflict.<br>Click <strong>Check on the server</strong> to check the state of these objects on the server.<br>Click <strong>Ignore</strong> to ignore.</html>
- E: Handled by bug report queue: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Relation member must be part of the same dataset as relation(relation 8756479, way -409657)
- W: Unable to detect current tested version of JOSM:: java.lang.NumberFormatException: For input string: "<html>14178


=== REPORTED CRASH DATA ===
BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException:
No data collected.

Warning issued by: BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException

=== STACK TRACE ===
Thread: AWT-EventQueue-0 (17) of main
org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Relation member must be part of the same dataset as relation(relation 8756479, way -409657)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.Relation.checkMembers(Relation.java:506)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.Relation.fireMembersChanged(Relation.java:524)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.Relation.setMembers(Relation.java:65)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.Relation.cloneFrom(Relation.java:258)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.command.ChangeCommand.executeCommand(ChangeCommand.java:81)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler.addNoRedraw(UndoRedoHandler.java:72)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler.add(UndoRedoHandler.java:100)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.dialogs.relation.actions.SavingAction.applyExistingNonConflictingRelation(SavingAction.java:110)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.dialogs.relation.actions.SavingAction.applyChanges(SavingAction.java:183)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.dialogs.relation.actions.OKAction.actionPerformed(OKAction.java:44)
	at javax.swing.AbstractButton.fireActionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.AbstractButton$Handler.actionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.DefaultButtonModel.fireActionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.DefaultButtonModel.setPressed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.plaf.basic.BasicButtonListener.mouseReleased(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.AWTEventMulticaster.mouseReleased(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.retargetMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Window.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.access$500(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpOneEventForFilters(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForFilter(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForHierarchy(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.run(Unknown Source)

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 3 weeks ago by Don-vip

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

Please update JOSM, your version is one year old!

comment:2 Changed 3 weeks ago by Don-vip

Your Java runtime is also outdated.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.