Modify ↓
Opened 6 years ago
Closed 6 years ago
#16394 closed enhancement (fixed)
JOSM validate "Way end node near other way" is false positive for [natural=tree_row]
Reported by: | AnkEric | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | minor | Milestone: | 18.06 |
Component: | Core validator | Version: | |
Keywords: | natural tree row | Cc: |
Description
JOSM validate "Way end node near other way" is false positive for [natural=tree_row].
Connecting [natural=tree_row] to [highway=*] is always (...) a bad idea.
If possible: exception for [natural=tree_row] as a warning.
Attachments (1)
Change History (5)
comment:1 by , 6 years ago
by , 6 years ago
Attachment: | Way end node near other way_tree_row.osm added |
---|
Way end node near other way_tree_row
comment:2 by , 6 years ago
Not easy to reproduce, but after opening all of my yesterday's Changesets I did find a sample having 6 warnings.
[tree-row] is very close to [natural=water].
comment:3 by , 6 years ago
Keywords: | natural tree row added |
---|---|
Milestone: | → 18.06 |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
I don't get a warning about tree rows ending near highways. Could you plase add a sample osm file, which reproduces the false positive validator warning?