#16186 closed defect (fixed)
missing highway=crossing on crossing=island wrong error-description (other warnings)
Reported by: | MKnight | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | minor | Milestone: | 18.04 |
Component: | Core validator | Version: | tested |
Keywords: | template_report regression i18n crossing | Cc: |
Description (last modified by )
What steps will reproduce the problem?
- add crossing=island for crossing path on residential
- validate
What is the expected result?
warning about missing highway=crossing
What happens instead?
"other warning" is: add "crossing"
Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.
Relative:URL: ^/trunk Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b Last:Changed Date: 2018-03-26 22:16:39 +0200 (Mon, 26 Mar 2018) Revision:13576 Redirecting:to URL 'https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk': Build-Date:2018-03-26 20:45:23 URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk Identification: JOSM/1.5 (13576 de) Windows 7 64-Bit OS Build number: Windows 7 Professional (7601) Memory Usage: 1258 MB / 1850 MB (481 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 9.0.4+11, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM Screen: \Display0 1366x768, \Display1 1280x1024 Maximum Screen Size: 1366x1024 Program arguments: [de-josm.joz] Dataset consistency test: No problems found Plugins: + ColorPlugin (1511895663) + ImproveWay (17) + Mapillary (v1.5.10) + OpenStreetCam (114) + apache-commons (34109) + apache-http (34109) + buildings_tools (34109) + changeset-viewer (14) + continuosDownload (68) + geochat (34109) + jts (34038) + kendzi3d-resources (0.0.1) + pdfimport (34109) + reltoolbox (34130) + reverter (34109) + scripting (30783) + tag2link (34109) + terracer (34109) + turnrestrictions (34129) + undelete (34109) + utilsplugin2 (34109) + wikipedia (34109) Tagging presets: + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/Bus_lanes&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/Addr2&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/LaneAttributes&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/Maxspeed-zones&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/ParkingLanes&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/Stolpersteine&zip=1 + http://www.country-linedance.de/daten/Verkehrszeichen-vorlage.zip + https://raw.github.com/Flacus/Windrad/master/windrad.xml Map paint styles: + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Coloured_buildings&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Fixme&style&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Modified&style&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Lane_and_Road_Attributes&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Modified&style&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/MaxspeedIcons&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/NewParkingFeatures&style&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/ParkingLanes&style&zip=1 + C:\OSm\JOSM\osmic-josm-style-master\osmic.mapcss + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Maxspeed&zip=1 + https://raw.githubusercontent.com/species/josm-preset-traffic_sign_direction/master/direction.mapcss + C:\OSm\JOSM\eigene-style.mapcss + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Landcover&zip=1 Validator rules: + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Rules/GermanySpecific&zip=1 Last errors/warnings: - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword! - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword! - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword! - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword! - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword! - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword! - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword! - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword! - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword! - W: Unable to convert property text-color to type class java.awt.Color: found Keyword{lime-green} of type class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Keyword!
Attachments (1)
Change History (11)
follow-up: 2 comment:1 by , 6 years ago
by , 6 years ago
Attachment: | crossing.png added |
---|
comment:3 by , 6 years ago
OK, regression of r13405. The string is used for both, missing highway=crossing and missing crossing=*.
follow-up: 5 comment:4 by , 6 years ago
will it be changed?
another thing, what i see now is a typo in the translation: "hinizu"
follow-up: 6 comment:5 by , 6 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|---|
Keywords: | regression added |
Milestone: | → 18.04 |
Replying to MKnight:
will it be changed?
Yes, should be fixed, but I'm not able to comprehend the code here. I.e. I don't know if this message covers even more cases and how to split them properly. I need some help here.
another thing, what i see now is a typo in the translation: "hinizu"
I already fixed that.
follow-up: 10 comment:6 by , 6 years ago
comment:7 by , 6 years ago
The test trigger is:
if (!n.hasTag("crossing", "no") && !(n.hasKey("crossing") && (n.hasTag(HIGHWAY, "crossing") || n.hasTag(HIGHWAY, "traffic_signals"))) && n.isReferredByWays(2))
So valid nodes are those:
- referred by 1 or more than 3 ways
- or having
crossing=no
- or having
crossing=*
+highway=crossing|traffic_signals
Everything else is tested and an error can be raised.
You should reword the sentence to make sure we ask for crossing=* + highway=crossing|traffic_signals
, or remove this information completely by reverting r13405. Your call :)
comment:8 by , 6 years ago
Keywords: | i18n crossing added |
---|---|
Priority: | normal → minor |
Replying to MKnight:
What? I don't understand this.