#13738 closed defect (fixed)
Some tiles from lower level zoom are not being displayed
Reported by: | naoliv | Owned by: | naoliv |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | 18.06 |
Component: | Core imagery | Version: | |
Keywords: | Cc: | wiktorn |
Description
I guess it's similar with #13535
Go to position -22.19875993262275, -46.98908633745827
and enable the Mapbox Satellite imagery.
Up to the zoom level of 100m I can properly see the tiles like this:
With one step closer, now at 50m:
Shouldn't we have tiles displayed in this black area too?
It seems that this problem can be seen around all this area, like at the left side at -22.199981760285024, -47.00077607489748
JOSM:
Build-Date:2016-09-29 23:26:15 Revision:11066 Is-Local-Build:true Identification: JOSM/1.5 (11066 SVN pt_BR) Linux Debian GNU/Linux testing (stretch) Memory Usage: 673 MB / 10206 MB (263 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 1.8.0_102-8u102-b14.1-2-b14, Oracle Corporation, OpenJDK 64-Bit Server VM Screen: :0.0 1600x900, :0.1 1280x1024 Maximum Screen Size: 1600x1024 Java package: openjdk-8-jre:amd64-8u102-b14.1-2 Java ATK Wrapper package: libatk-wrapper-java:all-0.33.3-9 VM arguments: [-Dawt.useSystemAAFontSettings=on] Dataset consistency test: No problems found Plugins: + Create_grid_of_ways (32699) + ImportImagePlugin (32699) + OpeningHoursEditor (32699) + PicLayer (32796) + RoadSigns (32796) + SimplifyArea (32796) + apache-commons (32699) + buildings_tools (32944) + conflation (0.3.0) + contourmerge (1022) + download_along (32946) + editgpx (32699) + ejml (32680) + geojson (43) + geotools (32813) + importvec (32699) + indoorhelper (32680) + jts (32699) + log4j (32699) + measurement (32936) + merge-overlap (32699) + opendata (32898) + pbf (32865) + pdfimport (32796) + poly (32699) + reverter (32796) + scripting (30741) + todo (30000) + turnlanes (32796) + turnlanes-tagging (245) + turnrestrictions (32796) + undelete (32699) + utilsplugin2 (32815)
Attachments (0)
Change History (5)
comment:1 by , 7 years ago
Owner: | changed from | to
---|---|
Status: | new → assigned |
comment:2 by , 6 years ago
Owner: | changed from | to
---|---|
Status: | assigned → needinfo |
comment:3 by , 6 years ago
Resolution: | → irreproducible |
---|---|
Status: | needinfo → closed |
The layer was updated at that place.
I will let you know if I find a new location with this problem.
Thanks!
comment:5 by , 6 years ago
Milestone: | → 18.06 |
---|
I can't reproduce this problem anymore. Do you have anymore locations when you notice this problem? My feeling is, that at his location all tiles come from the same zoom level.