Modify ↓
Opened 8 years ago
Closed 8 years ago
#13500 closed defect (duplicate)
Validator doesn't detect some self-intersecting ways
Reported by: | mdk | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Core validator | Version: | latest |
Keywords: | template_report | Cc: |
Description
What steps will reproduce the problem?
- Open SelfInterception.osm
- Validate
What is the expected result?
Warning about self intersecting way
What happens instead?
no warning
Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.
URL:http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b Last:Changed Date: 2016-08-24 01:34:10 +0200 (Wed, 24 Aug 2016) Build-Date:2016-08-24 01:32:30 Revision:10888 Relative:URL: ^/trunk Identification: JOSM/1.5 (10888 en) Linux Ubuntu 15.10 Memory Usage: 468 MB / 876 MB (118 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 1.8.0_91-8u91-b14-3ubuntu1~15.10.1-b14, Oracle Corporation, OpenJDK Server VM Java package: openjdk-8-jre:i386-8u91-b14-3ubuntu1~15.10.1 Java ATK Wrapper package: libatk-wrapper-java:all-0.33.3-3 VM arguments: [-Djosm.restart=true, -Djosm.home=<josm.pref>, -Djava.net.useSystemProxies=true] Dataset consistency test: No problems found Plugins: + ColumbusCSV (32796) + FastDraw (32773) + HouseNumberTaggingTool (32699) + OpeningHoursEditor (32699) + RoadSigns (32796) + apache-commons (32699) + apache-http (32699) + buildings_tools (32796) + contourmerge (1021) + imagery-xml-bounds (32699) + imagery_offset_db (32796) + pbf (32865) + poly (32699) + public_transport (32796) + reltoolbox (32796) + reverter (32796) + terracer (32699) + turnlanes (32796) + turnrestrictions (32796) + utilsplugin2 (32815) Tagging presets: + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/OneClick&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/LaneAttributes&preset&zip=1 Map paint styles: + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Lane_and_Road_Attributes&zip=1 - https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Traffic_signs&zip=1 + https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Maxspeed&zip=1 Last errors/warnings: - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: Unable to remove primitives from TestError [tester=MapCSSTagCheckerAndRule [rule=GroupedMapCSSRule [selectors=[*[building][building'NREGEX'no|entrance][ParameterFunction~equal(class java.lang.Object ArrayFunction~any(class java.lang.Object ParameterFunction~tag(class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Environment <layer>),class java.lang.Object <0>),class java.lang.Object ArrayFunction~any(class java.lang.Object ParameterFunction~parent_tag(class org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.Environment <layer>),class java.lang.Object <0>))] >LinkSelector{conditions=null} *[building][building'NREGEX'no|entrance]], declaration=Declaration [instructions=[throwWarning: ArrayFunction~tr(class java.lang.String <Building inside building>);], idx=8]]], code=3000, message=Building inside building]. java.lang.UnsupportedOperationException
Attachments (1)
Change History (5)
by , 8 years ago
Attachment: | SelfInterception.osm added |
---|
comment:1 by , 8 years ago
comment:2 by , 8 years ago
comment:3 by , 8 years ago
Priority: | major → normal |
---|---|
Summary: | [Regression] Validator didn't detect self intersecting ways → Validator doesn't detect some self-intersecting ways |
comment:4 by , 8 years ago
Resolution: | → duplicate |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
Closed as duplicate of #13086.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
I don't know why, but the
CrossingWays
test is only performed for selected tags, e.g. highway, railway, and waterway, and some others, but not for natural=scrub. As far as I know self-intersecting ways are never valid in OSM.