Modify ↓
Opened 8 years ago
Closed 8 years ago
#12703 closed enhancement (invalid)
JOSM does not obtain data source from layers on tasking manager projects
Reported by: | planemad | Owned by: | planemad |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Core | Version: | |
Keywords: | Cc: |
Description
- Pick a task from http://tasks.openstreetmap.us/project/23#task/235 and load in JOSM
- Make a change and try to upload
- The autopopulated source is the tms url for the project.
Expected
- The layer names from the active sources that is being used, which is same as clicking the
obtain from layers
Attachments (0)
Change History (2)
follow-up: 2 comment:1 by , 8 years ago
Owner: | changed from | to
---|---|
Status: | new → needinfo |
comment:2 by , 8 years ago
Resolution: | → invalid |
---|---|
Status: | needinfo → closed |
Replying to stoecker:
Why do you report this here? Seems to be an issue of tasks.openstreetmap.us. You should report it there.
Ah ok, so I guess this is controlled by the TM, will ticket there, thanks.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Why do you report this here? Seems to be an issue of tasks.openstreetmap.us. You should report it there.