Modify

Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

Last modified 5 years ago

#10966 closed defect (fixed)

route- and destination_sign-relations give validation-errors with roundabout

Reported by: osm@… Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone: 15.01
Component: Core validator Version:
Keywords: template_report Cc:

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

  1. Create a relation of type route or destination_sign
  2. Add a complete roundabout to the relation
  3. Upload

What is the expected result?

According to wiki and old JOSM-behaviour this should be perfectly legal

What happens instead?

Each roundabout generates the following error:

"Role member type way does not match accepted list of way in template Public Transport Route - Role verification problem"

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

http://mark.reidel.info/images/josm-error.png

Repository Root: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn
Build-Date: 2014-12-29 00:11:17
Last Changed Author: Don-vip
Revision: 7906
Repository UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Relative URL: ^/trunk
URL: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Last Changed Date: 2014-12-29 00:13:58 +0100 (Mon, 29 Dec 2014)
Last Changed Rev: 7906

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (7906 de) Linux Ubuntu 14.10
Memory Usage: 320 MB / 859 MB (113 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.7.0_65, Oracle Corporation, OpenJDK 64-Bit Server VM
Java package: openjdk-7-jre:amd64-7u71-2.5.3-0ubuntu1
WebStart package: icedtea-netx:amd64-1.5.1-1ubuntu1
VM arguments: [-Dicedtea-web.bin.name=javaws, -Dicedtea-web.bin.location=/usr/bin/javaws, -Djava.security.manager, -Djava.security.policy=/etc/icedtea-web/javaws.policy]
Dataset consistency test: No problems found

Plugins:
- AddrInterpolation (30892)
- CommandLine (30892)
- DirectDownload (30892)
- HouseNumberTaggingTool (30892)
- OpeningHoursEditor (30892)
- PicLayer (30892)
- RoadSigns (30892)
- areaselector (1419462897)
- buildings_tools (30892)
- jts (30892)
- kendzi3d (1.0.183)
- kendzi3d-jogl (37)
- log4j (30892)
- measurement (30892)
- notes (v0.9.5)
- reltoolbox (30892)
- scripting (30702)
- terracer (30892)
- turnrestrictions (30892)
- utilsplugin2 (30892)
- waydownloader (30892)

Last errors/warnings:
- W: Could not get presets icon presets/traffic-light.png
- E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmApiException: ResponseCode=400, Error Header=<You requested too many nodes (limit is 50000). Either request a smaller area, or use planet.osm>

Attachments (0)

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by stoecker

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

In 7965/josm:

fix #10966 - reallow closed ways for public transport relations

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by stoecker

Milestone: 15.01

comment:3 Changed 5 years ago by stoecker

Destination sign? Is there really the possibility from/to is a closed way?

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.