Modify

Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#10204 closed defect (fixed)

validator bug "wrong roundabout" on cycleway roundabouts

Reported by: ligfietser Owned by: team
Priority: critical Milestone: 14.06
Component: Core validator Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

JOSM validator does not recognize Dutch cycleway roundabouts.
It reports them as wrong roundabout and "fix" it by turning the cycleway tag into the adjacent highway (tertirary, secondary etc).

Example: http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/137716570

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by Don-vip

Milestone: 14.06

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by Don-vip

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

In 7273/josm:

fix #10204 - restrict roundabout test to classified highways

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.