amenity=* area sharing segment with barrier=* should not raise "Ways share segment with area"
I understand that landuse should not use highways as borders - but what is wrong with fences? Fences are frequently separating land, sometimes between landuses/area amenities.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/178613205
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/157902552
Note: selecting fence/area and running validator will not display this warning (this may be a separate bug).
Repository Root: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn
Build-Date: 2014-02-08 02:36:06
Last Changed Author: Don-vip
Revision: 6827
Repository UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
URL: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Last Changed Date: 2014-02-08 01:19:08 +0100 (Sat, 08 Feb 2014)
Last Changed Rev: 6827
Identification: JOSM/1.5 (6827 en) Windows 7 32-Bit
Memory Usage: 56 MB / 247 MB (17 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.7.0_51, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) Client VM
Plugin: OpeningHoursEditor (30117)
Plugin: RoadSigns (30267)
Plugin: buildings_tools (30057)
Plugin: continuosDownload (28565)
Plugin: wikipedia (30125)
Change History
(3)
Description: |
modified (diff)
|
Resolution: |
→ fixed
|
Status: |
new → closed
|
In 6872/josm: