Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

Last modified 10 years ago

#9695 closed defect (fixed)

amenity=* area sharing segment with barrier=* should not raise "Ways share segment with area"

Reported by: mkoniecz Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone: 14.02
Component: Core validator Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description (last modified by mkoniecz)

I understand that landuse should not use highways as borders - but what is wrong with fences? Fences are frequently separating land, sometimes between landuses/area amenities.
Note: selecting fence/area and running validator will not display this warning (this may be a separate bug).

Repository Root:
Build-Date: 2014-02-08 02:36:06
Last Changed Author: Don-vip
Revision: 6827
Repository UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last Changed Date: 2014-02-08 01:19:08 +0100 (Sat, 08 Feb 2014)
Last Changed Rev: 6827

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (6827 en) Windows 7 32-Bit
Memory Usage: 56 MB / 247 MB (17 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.7.0_51, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) Client VM

Plugin: OpeningHoursEditor (30117)
Plugin: RoadSigns (30267)
Plugin: buildings_tools (30057)
Plugin: continuosDownload (28565)
Plugin: wikipedia (30125)

Attachments (0)

Change History (3)

comment:1 by mkoniecz, 10 years ago

Description: modified (diff)

comment:2 by Don-vip, 10 years ago

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

In 6872/josm:

fix #9695 - ignore barrier in overlapping ways test

comment:3 by Don-vip, 10 years ago

Milestone: 14.02

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted. Next status will be 'reopened'.

Add Comment

E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences .
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.