Modify

Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#9395 closed defect (duplicate)

"way ends near other way" - some cases where I can't make any sense from warning

Reported by: RicoZ Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Core validator Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

I was recently doing something here and got mentioned warning, with this node highlighted:

http://www.openstreetmap.org/node/1303995055

what does it mean in this case? It is far from self-explaining. Should it suggest to copy some attributes to the bridge?

User question: when I have a node/way like this where I want to report an error, what is the best/quickest way to get a reference of this element so that it can be reported?

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by RicoZ

another warning where I can't make any sense of it: node 1956725218

Last edited 7 years ago by RicoZ (previous) (diff)

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by Don-vip

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Closed as duplicate of #3531.
Please report false positives of this test to #3531 comments

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.