Swap tertiary for primary in tagchecker for "highway without a reference" check
Noticed this after #9366 was fixed. In that section of the tagchecker file, on line 52 (was line 50 when #9366 was closed), there is a ref check for tertiary highways. There is also a check for secondary & motorway, but there isn't one for primary highways. Tertiary highways (at least in the US & Canada) normally don't have any ref on them, or if they do, it's unsigned as an internal designation for maintenance.
So, I recommend replacing the tertiary check for a primary check on line 52. Would be a lot more useful imo.
Repository Root: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn
Build-Date: 2013-11-25 02:34:44
Last Changed Author: Don-vip
Revision: 6413
Repository UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
URL: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Last Changed Date: 2013-11-25 02:19:43 +0100 (Mon, 25 Nov 2013)
Last Changed Rev: 6413
Identification: JOSM/1.5 (6413 en) Windows 7 64-Bit
Memory Usage: 222 MB / 1820 MB (170 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.7.0_45, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM
VM arguments: [-Xmx2048M]
Plugin: ImageryCache (29946)
Plugin: OpeningHoursEditor (29854)
Plugin: buildings_tools (30057)
Plugin: measurement (29854)
Plugin: mirrored_download (29854)
Plugin: openstreetbugs (30004)
Plugin: osmarender (29639)
Plugin: reverter (30031)
Plugin: turnrestrictions (30034)
Plugin: undelete (29854)
Plugin: utilsplugin2 (30017)
Change History
(6)
Description: |
modified (diff)
|
Resolution: |
→ fixed
|
Status: |
new → closed
|
Milestone: |
→ 13.12 (6502)
|
Milestone: |
13.12 (6502) → 13.12
|
In 6418/josm: