Modify ↓
#9091 closed defect (fixed)
No support for hashtag URL scheme
Reported by: | int_ua | Owned by: | Don-vip |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | 13.11 |
Component: | Core | Version: | latest |
Keywords: | template_report | Cc: |
Description
What steps will reproduce the problem?
- File > Open address
- Paste in new hashtagged URL ( http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/49.52564/29.92893 )
What is the expected result?
The area opened in JOSM.
What happens instead?
URL is not recognized.
Repository Root: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn Build-Date: 2013-09-20 01:34:27 Last Changed Author: Don-vip Revision: 6238 Repository UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b URL: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk Last Changed Date: 2013-09-20 00:19:19 +0200 (Fri, 20 Sep 2013) Last Changed Rev: 6238 Identification: JOSM/1.5 (6238 uk) Linux Ubuntu 13.04 Memory Usage: 981 MB / 981 MB (872 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 1.7.0_25, Oracle Corporation, OpenJDK Server VM Java package: openjdk-7-jre:i386-7u25-2.3.10-1ubuntu0.13.04.2 VM arguments: [-Djava.net.preferIPv4Stack=true, -Xms1024M, -Xmx1024M] Plugin: RoadSigns (29854) Plugin: SimplifyArea (29854) Plugin: buildings_tools (29854) Plugin: continuosDownload (28565) Plugin: terracer (29854) Plugin: turnrestrictions (29854)
Attachments (0)
Change History (8)
comment:1 by , 11 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
comment:2 by , 11 years ago
Resolution: | fixed |
---|---|
Status: | closed → reopened |
No it doesn't, we're talking about Open Location, I'm on it right now
comment:3 by , 11 years ago
Owner: | changed from | to
---|---|
Status: | reopened → new |
comment:4 by , 11 years ago
Status: | new → assigned |
---|
comment:5 by , 11 years ago
(There's also a problem with GPX traces -> OSM server now returns compressed files for direct links...)
comment:7 by , 10 years ago
Milestone: | → 13.11 (6383) |
---|
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Works for me in r6243.