#8941 closed defect (worksforme)
gpx parsing error
Reported by: | Owned by: | team | |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Core | Version: | |
Keywords: | template_report | Cc: |
Description
What steps will reproduce the problem?
- Open attached 1.gpx file
What is the expected result?
GPX looks fine to me, so I expect it to load successfully.
What happens instead?
"Error occured while parsing gpx file"
Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if
possible.
Last loaded track point in this gpx file:
<trkpt lat="54.0188083" lon="27.4627900"><ele>240.85</ele><time>2013-08-07T16:00:24Z</time><geoidheight>23.55</geoidheight><sap>11</sat><hdop>0.9</hdop></trkpt>
Next one, which fails to load:
<trkpt lat="54.0187417" lon="27.4628000"><ele>241.05</ele><time>2013-08-07T16:00:25Z</time><geoidheight>23.55</geoidheight><sat>11</sat><hdop>0.9</hdop></trkpt>
Everything looks 100% OK to me and same gpx file loads fine in other software.
Repository Root: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn Build-Date: 2013-08-07 01:35:24 Last Changed Author: Don-vip Revision: 6115 Repository UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b URL: http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk Last Changed Date: 2013-08-07 00:04:24 +0200 (Wed, 07 Aug 2013) Last Changed Rev: 6115 Identification: JOSM/1.5 (6115 en) Windows 7 64-Bit Memory Usage: 117 MB / 910 MB (76 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 1.7.0_25, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM VM arguments: [-Xmx1024m] Plugin: PicLayer (29809) Plugin: editgpx (29596) Plugin: measurement (29750) Plugin: openstreetbugs (29435) Plugin: openvisible (29778)
Attachments (1)
Change History (4)
by , 11 years ago
comment:1 by , 11 years ago
Resolution: | → wontfix |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
comment:3 by , 11 years ago
Resolution: | wontfix → worksforme |
---|
<trkpt lat="54.0188083" lon="27.4627900"><ele>240.85</ele><time>2013-08-07T16:00:24Z</time><geoidheight>23.55</geoidheight><sap>11</sat><hdop>0.9</hdop></trkpt>
is incorrectly formed xml, there is a typo.Should be:
<sat>11</sat>