Opened 9 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#7913 closed defect (fixed)

Wikipedia unicode

Reported by: lesko987 Owned by: simon04
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Plugin wikipedia Version: tested
Keywords: Cc:

Description (last modified by lesko987)

I use slovenian wikipedia and special language characters are not handled correctlly, if I fetch articles with category. If I fetch articles by window, they are ok.


Category: sl:Ceste in ulice v Ljubljani

Category article: sl:Alešovčeva ulica, Ljubljana

Correct article: sl:Alešovčeva ulica, Ljubljana

Attachments (0)

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by lesko987

Description: modified (diff)

comment:2 Changed 9 years ago by lesko987

Description: modified (diff)

comment:3 Changed 8 years ago by simon04

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Hopefully fixed in [o28983]/[o28985]. If not, please reopen and include head of Help/Action/ShowStatusReport.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
as closed The owner will remain simon04.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment

E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.