Opened 8 years ago

Last modified 3 years ago

#7644 new defect

IAE: There is no road containing the given way

Reported by: achims311 Owned by: benshu
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Plugin turnlanes Version: tested
Keywords: Cc:

Description (last modified by skyper)


I implemented the turnlanes.
After uploading I got the following bug report:

Debian-Release: 0.0.svn5181+dfsg1-1
Build-Date: 2012-04-19 10:37:58
Revision: 5181
Is-Local-Build: true

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (5181 en)
Memory Usage: 144 MB / 853 MB (39 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.6.0_24, Sun Microsystems Inc., OpenJDK 64-Bit Server VM
Operating system: Linux
Dataset consistency test: No problems found

Plugin: AddrInterpolation
Plugin: FixAddresses (27907)
Plugin: HouseNumberTaggingTool (27865)
Plugin: ImageWayPoint (27852)
Plugin: ImportImagePlugin (27906)
Plugin: OpeningHoursEditor (27852)
Plugin: PicLayer (27883)
Plugin: RoadSigns (27868)
Plugin: buildings_tools (27984)
Plugin: mapdust (27884)
Plugin: native_password_manager (27865)
Plugin: openstreetbugs (27852)
Plugin: photo_geotagging (27649)
Plugin: public_transport (28014)
Plugin: restart (27852)
Plugin: routes (27887)
Plugin: routing (28138)
Plugin: tageditor (27869)
Plugin: todo (27970)
Plugin: turnlanes (27927)
Plugin: turnrestrictions (27891)

java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: There is no road containing the given way.
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.turnlanes.model.ModelContainer.getRoad(
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.turnlanes.model.Junction.getRoadEnd(
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.turnlanes.model.Junction.getRoadEnds(
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.turnlanes.gui.State$IncomingActive.carryOver(
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.turnlanes.gui.JunctionPane.setState(
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.turnlanes.gui.JunctionPane.setState(
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.turnlanes.gui.JunctionPane.refresh(
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.turnlanes.gui.TurnLanesDialog$1.refresh(
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.turnlanes.gui.TurnLanesDialog$1.primitivesRemoved(
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.PleaseWaitRunnable.doRealRun(
	at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor.runWorker(
	at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor$

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by skyper

Description: modified (diff)

comment:2 Changed 3 years ago by Don-vip

Summary: Crash during uploadIAE: There is no road containing the given way

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
as new The owner will remain benshu.
as The resolution will be set.
to The owner will be changed from benshu to the specified user.
The owner will change to achims311
as duplicate The resolution will be set to duplicate.The specified ticket will be cross-referenced with this ticket
The owner will be changed from benshu to anonymous.

Add Comment

E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.