Modify

Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

#2516 closed defect (fixed)

railway=disused makes secondary road almost invisible

Reported by: osm@… Owned by: ulfl
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: Internal mappaint style Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Way 32798710 is a highway=secondary with an additional railway=disused. When I open it in JOSM it is almost invisible, a very thin line in dark grey on black ground.
When I remove railway-disused it is displayed as a normal secondary, as one would expect. This is JOSM 1567.

Attachments (0)

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by osm@…

I have found that this bug was reported in ticket 2431 already and is said to be fixed in SVN 1547. This is not the case. The way I mentioned is the Fetscherstraße going from North to South here -> http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=51.05666&lon=13.77793&zoom=16&layers=B000FTF

comment:2 Changed 13 years ago by stoecker

Component: CoreInternal mappaint style
Owner: changed from team to ulfl

comment:3 Changed 13 years ago by ulfl

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Well, 2431 was about abandoned, this one is about disused -> something different :-)

Anyway, fixed in SVN 1714.

In both cases the highway should appear now and the railway on top of it.

Hope this won't make trouble at a different tag combination ...

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain ulfl.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.