Modify

Opened 6 months ago

#22134 new defect

Incorrect mappaint on roundabouts when used with cycleway=shared_lane

Reported by: gaben Owned by: team
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: Internal mappaint style Version:
Keywords: shared_lane roundabout Cc:

Description

cycleway=shared_lane painting on roundabouts is inaccurate because roundabouts are oneway by default and JOSM paints shared_lane markings on both sides.

URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2022-06-09 19:22:55 +0200 (Thu, 09 Jun 2022)
Build-Date:2022-06-10 01:30:55
Revision:18485
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Attachments (0)

Change History (0)

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as new The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
to The owner will be changed from team to the specified user.
The owner will change to gaben
as duplicate The resolution will be set to duplicate.The specified ticket will be cross-referenced with this ticket
The owner will be changed from team to anonymous.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.