Modify

Opened 2 years ago

Closed 16 months ago

#21852 closed enhancement (duplicate)

Conditionals on lanes

Reported by: angoca Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Core validator Version:
Keywords: template_report, suffix, conditional, lanes, Cc: angoca

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

  1. Put the tags "bicycle:lanes:conditional=yes|yes|designated @ (Su 07:00-13:00)" or "vehicle:lanes:conditional=no|no|designated @ (Su 07:00-13:00)" or "oneway:lanes:conditional=no|no|yes @ (Su 07:00-13:00)"
  2. When validating, it shows there is a wrong syntax.

What is the expected result?

This could be a supported syntax, because is a mixture of two suffixes.

What happens instead?

It shows the message in the validator.

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2022-01-02 21:24:43 +0100 (Sun, 02 Jan 2022)
Build-Date:2022-01-02 20:26:19
Revision:18360
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (18360 en) Mac OS X 10.15.7
OS Build number: Mac OS X 10.15.7 (19H1713)
Memory Usage: 339 MB / 3641 MB (54 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_311-b11, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM
Look and Feel: com.apple.laf.AquaLookAndFeel
Screen: Display 69731270 1440×900 (scaling 1.00×1.00)
Maximum Screen Size: 1440×900
Best cursor sizes: 16×16→16×16, 32×32→32×32
System property file.encoding: UTF-8
System property sun.jnu.encoding: UTF-8
Locale info: en_CO
Numbers with default locale: 1234567890 -> 1234567890
VM arguments: [-Djava.security.policy=file:<java.home>/lib/security/javaws.policy, -DtrustProxy=true, -Djnlpx.home=<java.home>/bin, -Djava.security.manager, -Djnlpx.origFilenameArg=${HOME}/Library/Application Support/Oracle/Java/Deployment/cache/6.0/56/1ee8cfb8-6dc5c122, -Djnlpx.remove=false, -Dsun.awt.warmup=true, -Djava.util.Arrays.useLegacyMergeSort=true, -Dmacosx.jnlpx.dock.name=JOSM, -Dmacosx.jnlpx.dock.icon=${HOME}/Library/Application Support/Oracle/Java/Deployment/cache/6.0/25/4c122699-7a1c6b48.icns, -Djnlp.application.href=https://josm.openstreetmap.de/download/josm.jnlp , -Djnlpx.jvm="<java.home>/bin/java"]
Dataset consistency test: No problems found

Plugins:
+ FastDraw (35893)
+ Mapillary (2.0.0-beta.2)
+ PicLayer (1.0.1)
+ apache-commons (35893)
+ apache-http (35893)
+ buildings_tools (35908)
+ continuosDownload (99)
+ ejml (35893)
+ geotools
+ imagery-xml-bounds (35893)
+ imagery_offset_db (35893)
+ jna (35893)
+ jts (35893)
+ log4j (35893)
+ photo_geotagging (35893)
+ terracer (35893)

Tagging presets:
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/SITP-Transmilenio&zip=1

Validator rules:
+ https://raw.githubusercontent.com/MaptimeBogota/ColombianJosmValidator/main/Rules_Colombian-specific.validator.mapcss

Last errors/warnings:
- 00006.054 W: Update plugins - Last plugin update more than 33 days ago.
- 00122.777 W: Not a single layer for the name 'OpenAerialMap - Maptime Bogota - https://oin-hotosm.s3.amazonaws.com/61f98772b0d4dd00072e0681/0/61f98772b0d4dd00072e0682.tif': []
- 00125.533 E: Error - <html>Plugin geotools requires a plugin which was not found. The missing plugin is:<ul><li>jaxb</li></ul></html>
- 00132.965 E: unable to find dependency geotools for plugin ImportImagePlugin
- 00134.148 E: org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.PluginException: An error occurred in plugin ImportImagePlugin. Cause: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException. Cause: java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: org/geotools/data/DataSourceException. Cause: java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: org.geotools.data.DataSourceException
- 00134.536 W: Disable plugin - Could not load plugin 'ImportImagePlugin'. Delete from preferences?
- 00155.518 W: Unknown remote control parameter title, skipping it
- 01252.393 E: java.lang.IllegalStateException: JOSM expected to find primitive [relation 11518380] in dataset but it is not there. Please report this at https://josm.openstreetmap.de. This is not a critical error, it should be safe to continue in your work.
- 01252.396 E: java.lang.IllegalStateException: JOSM expected to find primitive [relation 11518429] in dataset but it is not there. Please report this at https://josm.openstreetmap.de. This is not a critical error, it should be safe to continue in your work.

Attachments (0)

Change History (3)

comment:1 by skyper, 2 years ago

Ticket #21936 has been marked as a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:2 by skyper, 2 years ago

Cc: angoca added

comment:3 by skyper, 16 months ago

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Closed as duplicate of #21163.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted. Next status will be 'reopened'.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences .
 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.