Modify

Opened 8 days ago

Closed 8 days ago

#18370 closed defect (fixed)

AIOOBE at IndoorLevel.isPartOfWorkingLevel

Reported by: Asteliks Owned by: Don-vip
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Plugin ​indoorhelper Version: latest
Keywords: template_report Cc:

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

Happened randomly when editing levels on a map

What is the expected result?

No random error

What happens instead?

An unexpected exception

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2019-11-01 23:59:01 +0100 (Fri, 01 Nov 2019)
Build-Date:2019-11-01 22:59:57
Revision:15492
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (15492 pl) Windows 10 64-Bit
OS Build number: Windows 10 Education 1909 (18363)
Memory Usage: 2470 MB / 3641 MB (287 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_231-b11, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM
Screen: \Display0 1920x1080
Maximum Screen Size: 1920x1080
Dataset consistency test: No problems found

Plugins:
+ PicLayer (35104)
+ buildings_tools (35171)
+ indoorhelper (35228)
+ utilsplugin2 (35230)

Map paint styles:
+ <josm.pref>\styles\sit.mapcss

Last errors/warnings:
- W: No configuration settings found.  Using hardcoded default values for all pools.
- E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.IllegalDataException: Wiersz 1 kolumna 1: Premature end of file.. Przyczyna: javax.xml.stream.XMLStreamException: ParseError at [row,col]:[1,1]
- E: Błąd - <html>Nie można odczytać pliku „Warstwa danych 1_20191118_232221141.osm”.<br>Błąd w:<br>Wiersz 1 kolumna 1: Premature end of file.</html>
- E: Handled by bug report queue: java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 1
- W: Ostrzeżenie - <html>Nie można odnaleźć informacji o następujących wtyczkach:<ul><li>indoorhelper</li><li>utilsplugin2</li><li>buildings_tools</li><li>PicLayer</li></ul>Wtyczki nie zostaną wczytane</html>


=== REPORTED CRASH DATA ===
BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException:
No data collected.

Warning issued by: BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException

=== STACK TRACE ===
Thread: AWT-EventQueue-0 (18) of main
java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 1
	at model.IndoorLevel.isPartOfWorkingLevel(IndoorLevel.java:125)
	at controller.IndoorHelperController.unsetSpecificKeyFilter(IndoorHelperController.java:586)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.indoorhelper.IndoorHelperPlugin.paintableInvalidated(IndoorHelperPlugin.java:128)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.layer.AbstractMapViewPaintable.invalidate(AbstractMapViewPaintable.java:89)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.layer.OsmDataLayer.processDatasetEvent(OsmDataLayer.java:1130)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.event.DataSetListenerAdapter.otherDatasetChange(DataSetListenerAdapter.java:71)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.event.FilterChangedEvent.fire(FilterChangedEvent.java:26)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataSet.fireEventToListeners(DataSet.java:924)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataSet.endUpdate(DataSet.java:903)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.FilterModel.executeFilters(FilterModel.java:136)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.autofilter.AutoFilterManager.setCurrentAutoFilter(AutoFilterManager.java:371)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.autofilter.AutoFilterButton$1.actionPerformed(AutoFilterButton.java:40)
	at javax.swing.AbstractButton.fireActionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.AbstractButton$Handler.actionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.DefaultButtonModel.fireActionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.DefaultButtonModel.setPressed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.plaf.basic.BasicButtonListener.mouseReleased(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.AWTEventMulticaster.mouseReleased(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.retargetMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Window.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.access$500(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpOneEventForFilters(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForFilter(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForHierarchy(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.run(Unknown Source)

Attachments (0)

Change History (6)

comment:1 Changed 8 days ago by anonymous

Ok it would seem that I get this crash when giving a door (connected to an elevator) repeat_on=-1;0;1

comment:2 in reply to:  1 Changed 8 days ago by skyper

Component: CorePlugin ​indoorhelper
Owner: changed from team to rebsc

Replying to anonymous:

Ok it would seem that I get this crash when giving a door (connected to an elevator) repeat_on=-1;0;1

Could you, please, add a step by step description how to reproduce and/or attach a small example file ? Thanks

comment:3 Changed 8 days ago by Don-vip

Summary: The plugin sudently stoped workingAIOOBE at IndoorLevel.isPartOfWorkingLevel

comment:4 Changed 8 days ago by Don-vip

related to #16385 / [o34309]

comment:5 Changed 8 days ago by Don-vip

Owner: changed from rebsc to Don-vip
Status: newassigned

comment:6 Changed 8 days ago by Don-vip

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

Fixed in [o35240:35241].

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain Don-vip.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.