Modify

Opened 12 days ago

Closed 12 days ago

#18028 closed defect (duplicate)

IAE: Node is already deleted

Reported by: anonymous Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Core Version:
Keywords: template_report Cc:

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

What is the expected result?

What happens instead?

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2019-07-10 00:52:47 +0200 (Wed, 10 Jul 2019)
Build-Date:2019-07-10 01:30:51
Revision:15238
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (15238 en) Windows 10 64-Bit
OS Build number: Windows 10 Enterprise 1809 (17763)
Memory Usage: 569 MB / 989 MB (229 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_221-b11, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) Client VM
Screen: \Display0 1920x1080
Maximum Screen Size: 1920x1080

Dataset consistency test:
[DELETED REFERENCED] {Way id=699718467 version=2 VT nodes=[{Node id=6570741495 version=1 V lat=15.572017,lon=-87.9347408}, {Node id=6570703281 version=1 V lat=15.5720313,lon=-87.9347195}, {Node id=6570703282 version=1 V lat=15.5720799,lon=-87.934647}, {Node id=6570741493 version=1 V lat=15.572103,lon=-87.9346126}, {Node id=6570741492 version=1 V lat=15.5720461,lon=-87.9345715}, {Node id=6570703280 version=1 VD lat=15.572023,lon=-87.9346059}]} refers to deleted primitive {Node id=6570703280 version=1 VD lat=15.572023,lon=-87.9346059}
[DELETED REFERENCED] {Way id=699715186 version=3 VT nodes=[{Node id=6570703225 version=1 V lat=15.5715898,lon=-87.9348518}, {Node id=6570703226 version=1 V lat=15.5716302,lon=-87.9347922}, {Node id=6570703223 version=1 VD lat=15.5715328,lon=-87.9348101}]} refers to deleted primitive {Node id=6570703223 version=1 VD lat=15.5715328,lon=-87.9348101}
[WARN - ZERO NODES] Way {Way id=699733572 version=1 MVT nodes=[]} has zero nodes


Plugins:
+ BuildingGeneralization (23)
+ buildings_tools (34982)
+ imagery-xml-bounds (35023)
+ imagery_offset_db (34908)
+ markseen (13)
+ turnrestrictions (34977)
+ utilsplugin2 (34977)

Last errors/warnings:
- E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmApiException: ResponseCode=412, Error Header=<Node 6570803682 is still used by ways 699731078.>
- E: Object still in use - <html><strong>Failed</strong> to delete <strong>node 6570803682</strong>. It is still referred to by way 699731078.<br>Please load the way, remove the reference to the node, and upload again.<br><br>Click <strong>Prepare conflict resolution</strong> to load them now.<br>If necessary JOSM will create conflicts which you can resolve in the Conflict Resolution Dialog.</html>
- E: Error header: Node 6570828862 is still used by ways 699733572.
- E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmApiException: ResponseCode=412, Error Header=<Node 6570828862 is still used by ways 699733572.>
- E: Object still in use - <html><strong>Failed</strong> to delete <strong>node 6570828862</strong>. It is still referred to by way 699733572.<br>Please load the way, remove the reference to the node, and upload again.<br><br>Click <strong>Prepare conflict resolution</strong> to load them now.<br>If necessary JOSM will create conflicts which you can resolve in the Conflict Resolution Dialog.</html>
- E: Handled by bug report queue: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Deleted node referenced: {Way id=699733572 version=1 MVT nodes=[{Node id=6570828861 version=1 V lat=15.573056,lon=-87.9347036}, {Node id=6570828860 version=1 V lat=15.5730958,lon=-87.9346414}, {Node id=6570828863 version=1 VD lat=15.5729892,lon=-87.9346576}]}
- E: Error header: Node 6570803684 is still used by ways 699731079.
- E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmApiException: ResponseCode=412, Error Header=<Node 6570803684 is still used by ways 699731079.>
- E: Object still in use - <html><strong>Failed</strong> to delete <strong>node 6570803684</strong>. It is still referred to by way 699731079.<br>Please load the way, remove the reference to the node, and upload again.<br><br>Click <strong>Prepare conflict resolution</strong> to load them now.<br>If necessary JOSM will create conflicts which you can resolve in the Conflict Resolution Dialog.</html>
- E: Handled by bug report queue: java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: {Node id=6570828863 version=1 VD lat=15.5729892,lon=-87.9346576} is already deleted


=== REPORTED CRASH DATA ===
BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException:
No data collected.

Warning issued by: BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException

=== STACK TRACE ===
Thread: AWT-EventQueue-0 (15) of main
java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: {Node id=6570828863 version=1 VD lat=15.5729892,lon=-87.9346576} is already deleted
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.command.DeleteCommand.executeCommand(DeleteCommand.java:191)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.command.SequenceCommand.executeCommand(SequenceCommand.java:79)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler.addNoRedraw(UndoRedoHandler.java:301)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler.add(UndoRedoHandler.java:355)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.mapmode.DeleteAction.doActionPerformed(DeleteAction.java:162)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.mapmode.DeleteAction.actionPerformed(DeleteAction.java:138)
	at javax.swing.AbstractButton.fireActionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.AbstractButton$Handler.actionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.DefaultButtonModel.fireActionPerformed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JToggleButton$ToggleButtonModel.setPressed(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.plaf.basic.BasicButtonListener.mouseReleased(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.AWTEventMulticaster.mouseReleased(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.retargetMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.processMouseEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.LightweightDispatcher.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Window.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.access$500(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpOneEventForFilters(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForFilter(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForHierarchy(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.run(Unknown Source)

Attachments (0)

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 12 days ago by Don-vip

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed
Summary: wont deleteIAE: Node is already deleted

Closed as duplicate of #18027.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.