Modify

Opened 3 weeks ago

Closed 12 days ago

#18001 closed defect (fixed)

IAE: Node is already deleted

Reported by: niikoo Owned by: Upliner
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Plugin reverter Version:
Keywords: template_report Cc:

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

Trying to revert a changeset.

Trying to fix an validation error: "Unclosed way - building"

Trying to delete the "way/building", the unfinished polygon.

What is the expected result?

It should be deleted.

What happens instead?

It throws an error.

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

Relative:URL: ^/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2019-07-10 00:52:47 +0200 (Wed, 10 Jul 2019)
Revision:15238
Build-Date:2019-07-10 01:30:51
URL:https://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (15238 en) Linux Ubuntu 19.04
Memory Usage: 2852 MB / 16108 MB (954 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 11.0.3+7-Ubuntu-1ubuntu219.04.1, Ubuntu, OpenJDK 64-Bit Server VM
Screen: :0.0 2048x1152, :0.1 1920x1080
Maximum Screen Size: 2048x1152
Java package: openjdk-11-jre:amd64-11.0.4+11-1ubuntu2~19.04
Java ATK Wrapper package: libatk-wrapper-java:all-0.33.3-21
libcommons-logging-java: libcommons-logging-java:all-1.2-2
fonts-noto: fonts-noto:all-20181227-1
VM arguments: [-Djosm.restart=true, -Djava.net.useSystemProxies=true]

Dataset consistency test:
[DELETED REFERENCED] {Way id=698291650 version=2 MVT nodes=[{Node id=6571221655 version=1 MVD lat=58.99514982452201,lon=5.736849496329881}, {Node id=6557959600 version=2 MV lat=58.99489282467671,lon=5.7372975963298805}, {Node id=6557959599 version=2 MV lat=58.99519972449197,lon=5.73793049632988}, {Node id=6557959598 version=2 MV lat=58.99553852428804,lon=5.738536196329878}, {Node id=6557959597 version=2 MV lat=58.995750224160666,lon=5.738145996329879}, {Node id=6557959596 version=2 MV lat=58.99546432433272,lon=5.73758309632988}, {Node id=-1651248 version=0 MV lat=58.99515022861399,lon=5.736850796788932}]} refers to deleted primitive {Node id=6571221655 version=1 MVD lat=58.99514982452201,lon=5.736849496329881}


Plugins:
+ AddrInterpolation (34908)
+ BuildingGeneralization (23)
+ ColorPlugin (1537115529)
+ CommandLine (34977)
+ Create_grid_of_ways (34908)
+ DirectDownload (34977)
+ DirectUpload (35041)
+ DxfImport (1013)
+ EasyPresets (1537621333)
+ ElevationProfile (35066)
+ FastDraw (34977)
+ ImageWayPoint (34908)
+ ImportImagePlugin (34908)
+ ImproveOsm (172)
+ ImproveWay (26)
+ InfoMode (34908)
+ Mapillary (1.5.18)
+ MovementAlert (1511141840)
+ NanoLog (34977)
+ OpenStreetCam (246)
+ OpeningHoursEditor (34977)
+ PicLayer (35030)
+ PolygonCutOut (v0.7)
+ QuickLabel (18)
+ ShapeTools (1240)
+ SimplifyArea (34977)
+ alignways (34977)
+ apache-commons (34908)
+ apache-http (34908)
+ areaselector (349)
+ austriaaddresshelper (57)
+ auto_tools (73)
+ buildings_tools (34982)
+ canvec_helper (34908)
+ changeset-viewer (22)
+ colorscheme (34908)
+ config (1547306483)
+ conflation (0.6.3)
+ continuosDownload (82)
+ contourmerge (v0.1.4)
+ editgpx (34908)
+ ejml (35049)
+ eventbus (34908)
+ ext_tools (34988)
+ geohash (53)
+ geojson (124)
+ geotools (34908)
+ gpsblam (34908)
+ gpxfilter (34908)
+ graphview (34977)
+ gridify (1556174547)
+ gson (34908)
+ imagery-xml-bounds (35023)
+ imagery_offset_db (34908)
+ importvec (35074)
+ javafx-unixoid (34908)
+ jaxb (35014)
+ jna (34908)
+ jogl (1.2.3)
+ jts (35064)
+ junctionchecking (34977)
+ kartverketimport (35)
+ livegps (34977)
+ log4j (34908)
+ mapdust (35039)
+ markseen (13)
+ mbtiles (v2.5.0)
+ measurement (35051)
+ merge-overlap (35072)
+ namemanager (34977)
+ o5m (34908)
+ opendata (34997)
+ openqa (1557250801)
+ openvisible (34908)
+ osm-obj-info (51)
+ pbf (35033)
+ pdfimport (34977)
+ photo_geotagging (34908)
+ photoadjust (34977)
+ pointInfo (34908)
+ poly (34991)
+ rasterfilters (34908)
+ reltoolbox (34977)
+ reverter (34999)
+ scripting (30796)
+ splinex (34908)
+ surveyor (34977)
+ tageditor (34977)
+ tagging-preset-tester (34908)
+ terracer (34977)
+ todo (30306)
+ tofix (487)
+ undelete (34977)
+ utilsplugin2 (34977)
+ waydownloader (34977)
+ waypoint_search (34977)

Tagging presets:
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/Quick-highways&zip=1
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/Tracks&zip=1
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Presets/ParkingLanes&zip=1

Map paint styles:
+ https://gist.github.com/<user.name>/f55491d1cbe6ae43f24add124d73072f/raw/c344327c9c0c8a1d258bac018ec296dd93c7d90d/JOSM-iD-style.mapcss.css
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/PublicTransport&zip=1
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Whitewater&zip=1
- https://raw.githubusercontent.com/yopaseopor/traffic_signs_style_JOSM/master/Styles_Traffic_signs_EUR.zip
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/TigerReviewedNo&zip=1
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Surface&zip=1
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Sidewalks&zip=1
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/PublicTransportV2&zip=1
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Coloured_Streets&zip=1
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Cycleways&zip=1
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/HiDPISupport&zip=1
- <josm.userdata>/styles/sit.mapcss

Last errors/warnings:
- E: Handled by bug report queue: org.openstreetmap.josm.data.osm.DataIntegrityProblemException: Deleted node referenced: {Way id=698291650 version=2 MVT nodes=[{Node id=6571221655 version=1 MVD lat=58.99514982452201,lon=5.736849496329881}, {Node id=6557959600 version=2 MV lat=58.99489282467671,lon=5.7372975963298805}, {Node id=6557959599 version=2 MV lat=58.99519972449197,lon=5.73793049632988}, {Node id=6557959598 version=2 MV lat=58.99553852428804,lon=5.738536196329878}, {Node id=6557959597 version=2 MV lat=58.995750224160666,lon=5.738145996329879}, {Node id=6557959596 version=2 MV lat=58.99546432433272,lon=5.73758309632988}, {Node id=-1651248 version=0 MV lat=58.9951585184192,lon=5.736872254461051}]}
- E: Handled by bug report queue: java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: {Node id=6571221655 version=1 MVD lat=58.99514982452201,lon=5.736849496329881} is already deleted
- E: [99][Interceptor]
- E: [99][Interceptor]
- E: [99][Interceptor]
- E: [99][Interceptor]
- E: [99][Interceptor]
- E: [99][Interceptor]
- E: [99][Interceptor]
- E: Handled by bug report queue: java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: {Node id=6571221655 version=1 MVD lat=58.99514982452201,lon=5.736849496329881} is already deleted


=== REPORTED CRASH DATA ===
BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException:
No data collected.

Warning issued by: BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException

=== STACK TRACE ===
Thread: AWT-EventQueue-0 (19) of main
java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: {Node id=6571221655 version=1 MVD lat=58.99514982452201,lon=5.736849496329881} is already deleted
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.command.DeleteCommand.executeCommand(DeleteCommand.java:191)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.command.SequenceCommand.executeCommand(SequenceCommand.java:79)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler.addNoRedraw(UndoRedoHandler.java:301)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.UndoRedoHandler.add(UndoRedoHandler.java:355)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.mapmode.DeleteAction.doActionPerformed(DeleteAction.java:162)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.DeleteAction.actionPerformed(DeleteAction.java:73)
	at java.desktop/javax.swing.SwingUtilities.notifyAction(SwingUtilities.java:1810)
	at java.desktop/javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBinding(JComponent.java:2900)
	at java.desktop/javax.swing.KeyboardManager.fireBinding(KeyboardManager.java:311)
	at java.desktop/javax.swing.KeyboardManager.fireKeyboardAction(KeyboardManager.java:266)
	at java.desktop/javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBindingsForAllComponents(JComponent.java:2993)
	at java.desktop/javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBindings(JComponent.java:2985)
	at java.desktop/javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyEvent(JComponent.java:2862)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.Component.processEvent(Component.java:6409)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.Container.processEvent(Container.java:2263)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Component.java:5008)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Container.java:2321)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Component.java:4840)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.KeyboardFocusManager.redispatchEvent(KeyboardFocusManager.java:1950)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.dispatchKeyEvent(DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.java:871)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.preDispatchKeyEvent(DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.java:1140)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.typeAheadAssertions(DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.java:1010)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.dispatchEvent(DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.java:836)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Component.java:4889)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Container.java:2321)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.Window.dispatchEventImpl(Window.java:2772)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Component.java:4840)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEventImpl(EventQueue.java:772)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(EventQueue.java:721)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(EventQueue.java:715)
	at java.base/java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.base/java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(ProtectionDomain.java:85)
	at java.base/java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(ProtectionDomain.java:95)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventQueue$5.run(EventQueue.java:745)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventQueue$5.run(EventQueue.java:743)
	at java.base/java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.base/java.security.ProtectionDomain$JavaSecurityAccessImpl.doIntersectionPrivilege(ProtectionDomain.java:85)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEvent(EventQueue.java:742)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpOneEventForFilters(EventDispatchThread.java:203)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForFilter(EventDispatchThread.java:124)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForHierarchy(EventDispatchThread.java:113)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(EventDispatchThread.java:109)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(EventDispatchThread.java:101)
	at java.desktop/java.awt.EventDispatchThread.run(EventDispatchThread.java:90)

Attachments (1)

Screenshot from 2019-08-01.png (1.3 MB) - added by niikoo 3 weeks ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

Changed 3 weeks ago by niikoo

comment:1 Changed 3 weeks ago by Don-vip

Component: CorePlugin reverter
Owner: changed from team to Upliner
Summary: Error message on deletionIAE: Node is already deleted

comment:2 Changed 12 days ago by Upliner

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Seems to be fixed in [o35084]. If problem persists please tell me changeset number you're trying to revert.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain Upliner.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.