#14066 closed defect (fixed)
message: <arcgis rest layer> does not support the new projection EPSG:3857
Reported by: | A_Pirard | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | 16.12 |
Component: | Core imagery | Version: | latest |
Keywords: | template_report wms | Cc: | wiktorn |
Description
When activating my layer, I get the following dialog:
The layer <arcgis rest layer> does not support the new projection EPSG:3857.
Supported projections are:
Change the projection again or remove the layer.
(copy&paste not invented yet, middle-age copying used)
"OK" and the layer seems to display all right, though.
Note: arcgis rest supports all projections
It's definition:
wms:http://geoservices.wallonie.be/arcgis/rest/services/TOPOGRAPHIE/PICC_VDIFF/MapServer/export?&f=image&format=png8&dpi=90&transparent=True&SRS={proj}&bboxSR={wkid}&imageSR={wkid}&bbox={bbox}&size={width},{height}&layers=hide:0,12,26
TIA!
URL:http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b Last:Changed Date: 2016-11-16 00:27:08 +0100 (Wed, 16 Nov 2016) Build-Date:2016-11-16 02:33:12 Revision:11259 Relative:URL: ^/trunk Identification: JOSM/1.5 (11259 en) Linux Mint 13 Maya Memory Usage: 507 MB / 1266 MB (228 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 1.8.0_45-internal-b14, Oracle Corporation, OpenJDK 64-Bit Server VM Screen: :0.0 1366x768 Maximum Screen Size: 1366x768 Java package: openjdk-8-jre:amd64-8u45-b14-1~12.04 VM arguments: [-Djosm.restart=true, -Djosm.dir.name=JOSM-latest, -Djava.net.useSystemProxies=true] Plugins: + areaselector (1478814827) + log4j (32699) Last errors/warnings: - W: Update plugins - org.openstreetmap.josm.plugins.PluginHandler$UpdatePluginsMessagePanel[,0,0,0x0,invalid,layout=java.awt.GridBagLayout,alignmentX=0.0,alignmentY=0.0,border=,flags=9,maximumSize=,minimumSize=,preferredSize=] - W: Invalid jar file ''<josm.pref>/plugins/areaselector.jar.new'' (exists: false, canRead: false)
Attachments (0)
Change History (10)
comment:1 by , 7 years ago
comment:2 by , 7 years ago
Component: | Core → Core imagery |
---|
comment:3 by , 7 years ago
Cc: | added |
---|---|
Keywords: | wms added |
comment:5 by , 7 years ago
Milestone: | → 16.11 |
---|
follow-up: 7 comment:6 by , 7 years ago
Milestone: | 16.11 |
---|
Is this a custom imagery or from the josm internal list?
It's custom but it's what any self knitted arcgis rest layer definition looks like, except server name, &layers, ...
comment:7 by , 7 years ago
Oops.
My reply deleted your milestone.
I did nothing such and I don't see how to restore it.
Sorry about that!
comment:8 by , 7 years ago
Milestone: | → 16.11 |
---|
You startet typing your comment before I added the milestone. When you finished and submitted you comment it reverted mine.
Is this a custom imagery or from the josm internal list?