Modify

Opened 3 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#13407 closed defect (duplicate)

UserInterface to cease responding

Reported by: max1234ita@… Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: Core Version:
Keywords: template_report Cc:

Description

What steps will reproduce the problem?

  1. Download some data
  2. Highlight a way, i.e. a motorway link
  3. Press Shift-P toraw a parallel duplicate way

What is the expected result?

Program enters Draw Parallel Way mode

What happens instead?

UI stops responding, error Messagebox is displayed

Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.

URL:http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2016-08-21 15:41:19 +0200 (Sun, 21 Aug 2016)
Build-Date:2016-08-21 13:54:08
Revision:10868
Relative:URL: ^/trunk

Identification: JOSM/1.5 (10868 en) Windows 7 64-Bit
Memory Usage: 736 MB / 1776 MB (479 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_40-b26, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM
Dataset consistency test: No problems found

Plugins:
+ CommandLine (32796)
+ Create_grid_of_ways (32699)
+ DirectDownload (32699)
+ DirectUpload (32699)
+ FastDraw (32773)
+ FixAddresses (32796)
+ HouseNumberTaggingTool (32699)
+ ImproveWay (1452443304)
+ OpeningHoursEditor (32699)
+ RoadSigns (32796)
+ SimplifyArea (32796)
+ alignways (32796)
+ apache-commons (32699)
+ apache-http (32699)
+ areaselector (282)
+ buildings_tools (32796)
+ continuosDownload (53)
+ contourmerge (1021)
+ download_along (32730)
+ ext_tools (32796)
+ importvec (32699)
+ indoor_sweepline (32796)
+ indoorhelper (32680)
+ lakewalker (32699)
+ log4j (32699)
+ merge-overlap (32699)
+ osmarender (32699)
+ print (32699)
+ reltoolbox (32796)
+ reverter (32796)
+ scripting (30730)
+ splinex (32796)
+ turnlanes (32796)
+ turnrestrictions (32796)
+ undelete (32699)
+ utilsplugin2 (32815)
+ waydownloader (32699)

Map paint styles:
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Coloured_Streets&zip=1


=== REPORTED CRASH DATA ===
BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException:
No data collected.

Warning issued by: BugReportExceptionHandler#handleException

=== STACK TRACE ===
Thread: AWT-EventQueue-0 (19) of main
java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: Listener org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.mapmode.ParallelWayAction@64c81b50 (instance of org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.mapmode.ParallelWayAction) was already registered.
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.tools.ListenerList.failAdd(ListenerList.java:108)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.tools.ListenerList.ensureNotInList(ListenerList.java:102)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.tools.ListenerList.addListener(ListenerList.java:95)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.data.Preferences.addPreferenceChangeListener(Preferences.java:231)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.mapmode.MapMode.enterMode(MapMode.java:67)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.mapmode.ParallelWayAction.enterMode(ParallelWayAction.java:150)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.MapFrame.selectMapMode(MapFrame.java:453)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.MapFrame.selectMapMode(MapFrame.java:432)
	at org.openstreetmap.josm.actions.mapmode.MapMode.actionPerformed(MapMode.java:99)
	at javax.swing.SwingUtilities.notifyAction(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBinding(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.KeyboardManager.fireBinding(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.KeyboardManager.fireKeyboardAction(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBindingsForAllComponents(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyBindings(Unknown Source)
	at javax.swing.JComponent.processKeyEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.processEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.KeyboardFocusManager.redispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.dispatchKeyEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.preDispatchKeyEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.typeAheadAssertions(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.DefaultKeyboardFocusManager.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Container.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Window.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.Component.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.access$500(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$3.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$1.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$1.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue$4.run(Unknown Source)
	at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
	at java.security.ProtectionDomain$1.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpOneEventForFilters(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForFilter(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForHierarchy(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
	at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.run(Unknown Source)

Attachments (0)

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by Don-vip

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Closed as duplicate of #13402.

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.