Modify

Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#10376 closed defect (fixed)

fix piste incorrectly displayed as area [patch]

Reported by: Klumbumbus Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone: 14.08
Component: Internal mappaint style Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description (last modified by Klumbumbus)

Closed ways with piste:difficulty=* are displayed as areas also if they are not areas. Example: way/48405645. (The piste goes along the way.)

Here is the fix for this: fix piste area.diff

Attachments (1)

fix piste area.diff (1.7 KB) - added by Klumbumbus 5 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (4)

Changed 5 years ago by Klumbumbus

Attachment: fix piste area.diff added

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by Klumbumbus

Description: modified (diff)

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by Don-vip

Milestone: 14.08

comment:3 Changed 5 years ago by Don-vip

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

In 7406/josm:

fix #10376 - piste incorrectly displayed as area (patch by Klumbumbus)

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.