Modify

Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#10193 closed defect (fixed)

Validator warning when birds nest on street lamp.

Reported by: anonymous Owned by: team
Priority: normal Milestone: 14.06
Component: Core validator Version: latest
Keywords: Cc:

Description

When I add node with [power=pole + highway=street_lamp + natural=birds_nest] then JOSM give me warning "highway used with natural".

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by Don-vip

Milestone: 14.06

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by Don-vip

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

In 7265/josm:

fix #10193 - check natural/highway combination only for ways

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain team.
as The resolution will be set.
The resolution will be deleted.

Add Comment


E-mail address and name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.