Opened 6 years ago
Last modified 5 years ago
#16082 new defect
Strange artifacts when warping imagery at South Pole — at Version 2
Reported by: | Don-vip | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Core imagery | Version: | |
Keywords: | template_report projection warping stereographic antarctic south pole polar | Cc: | bastiK, wiktorn |
Description (last modified by )
What steps will reproduce the problem?
- Enable projection
EPSG:3031
(WGS 84 / Antarctic Polar Stereographic
) - Add Bing layer
- Move to South Pole
What is the expected result?
Correct imagery displayed.
What happens instead?
Strange artifacts when warping, see below:
Build-Date:2018-03-11 18:28:30 Revision:13515 Is-Local-Build:true Identification: JOSM/1.5 (13515 SVN en) Windows 10 64-Bit OS Build number: Windows 10 Pro 1709 (16299) Memory Usage: 1302 MB / 3634 MB (348 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 1.8.0_162-b12, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM Screen: \Display0 1920x1080, \Display1 1920x1080, \Display2 1280x1024 Maximum Screen Size: 1920x1080 VM arguments: [-Dfile.encoding=UTF-8] Dataset consistency test: No problems found Plugins: + apache-commons (33668) + download_along (34081) + ejml (32680) + geotools (33958) + josm-recorder (3.0.2) + jts (32699) + opendata (34072) + utilsplugin2 (33991) + wikipedia (34079) Last errors/warnings: - W: No configuration settings found. Using hardcoded default values for all pools. - E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmApiException: ResponseCode=400, Error Header=<The maximum bbox size is 0.25, and your request was too large. Either request a smaller area, or use planet.osm> - E: Bad Request - <html>The OSM server 'api.openstreetmap.org' reported a bad request.<br><br>The area you tried to download is too big or your request was too large.<br>Either request a smaller area or use an export file provided by the OSM community.</html> - E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmApiException: ResponseCode=400, Error Header=<The maximum bbox size is 0.25, and your request was too large. Either request a smaller area, or use planet.osm> - E: Bad Request - <html>The OSM server 'api.openstreetmap.org' reported a bad request.<br><br>The area you tried to download is too big or your request was too large.<br>Either request a smaller area or use an export file provided by the OSM community.</html> - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet - W: java.io.IOException: Attribution is not loaded yet
Change History (8)
by , 6 years ago
by , 6 years ago
by , 6 years ago
by , 6 years ago
by , 6 years ago
by , 6 years ago
comment:1 by , 6 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|
comment:2 by , 6 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.