id summary reporter owner description type status priority milestone component version resolution keywords cc
21984 .zip file in session file isn't reopened pyrog Don-vip "==== What steps will reproduce the problem?
1. Add a zip file to a new layer (here it contain a shapefile)
2. Save the session
3. Close JOSM
4. Reopen JOSM
5. Open the session file
==== What is the expected result?
Objects contained in the zip file should be loaded.
==== What happens instead?
JOSM display {{{No data found in file '/Users/pyrog/Downloads/PDIPR ECLA.zip'}}}
==== Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.
Sample session file:
{{{#!xml
core:mercator
EPSG:3857
layers/01/data.osm
file:/Users/pyrog/Downloads/PDIPR%20ECLA.zip
}}}
{{{
Revision:18360
Build-Date:2022-01-02 23:56:48
Identification: JOSM/1.5 (18360 en_GB) Mac OS X 11.2
OS Build number: macOS 12.2.1 (21D62)
Memory Usage: 1109 MB / 2048 MB (353 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 17.0.1+12-LTS, Azul Systems, Inc., OpenJDK 64-Bit Server VM
Look and Feel: com.apple.laf.AquaLookAndFeel
Screen: Display 69732928 1280×800 (scaling 2.00×2.00)
Maximum Screen Size: 1280×800
Best cursor sizes: 16×16→16×16, 32×32→32×32
System property file.encoding: UTF-8
System property sun.jnu.encoding: UTF-8
Locale info: en_GB
Numbers with default locale: 1234567890 -> 1234567890
VM arguments: [-Djpackage.app-version=18360, --add-modules=java.scripting,java.sql,javafx.controls,javafx.media,javafx.swing,javafx.web, --add-exports=java.base/sun.security.action=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-exports=java.desktop/com.apple.eawt=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-exports=java.desktop/com.sun.imageio.plugins.jpeg=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-exports=java.desktop/com.sun.imageio.spi=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-opens=java.base/java.lang=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-opens=java.base/java.nio=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-opens=java.base/jdk.internal.loader=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-opens=java.base/jdk.internal.ref=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-opens=java.desktop/javax.imageio.spi=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-opens=java.desktop/javax.swing.text.html=ALL-UNNAMED, --add-opens=java.prefs/java.util.prefs=ALL-UNNAMED, -Djpackage.app-path=/Applications/JOSM.app/Contents/MacOS/JOSM]
Dataset consistency test: No problems found
Plugins:
+ FastDraw (35893)
+ PicLayer (1.0.2)
+ apache-commons (35893)
+ apache-http (35893)
+ buildings_tools (35929)
+ cadastre-fr (35893)
+ contourmerge (v0.1.8)
+ ejml (35893)
+ geotools (35906)
+ gridify (1606242219)
+ javafx (35807)
+ jaxb (35893)
+ jna (35893)
+ jts (35893)
+ log4j (35893)
+ opendata (35910)
+ osmwiki-dataitem (1.2.3)
+ photo_geotagging (35893)
+ photoadjust (35893)
+ pt_assistant (1ff2e15)
+ reverter (35893)
+ scripting (30798)
+ utilsplugin2 (35893)
+ wikipedia (605)
Map paint styles:
- ${HOME}/Downloads/Styles_ColourGPSData-style.mapcss
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Osmc&zip=1
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/NumberedWalkingNodeNetworks&zip=1
+ ${HOME}/Downloads/Guidepost.mapcss
+ https://raw.githubusercontent.com/yopaseopor/traffic_signs_style_JOSM/master/Styles_Traffic_signs_EUR_OC.zip
- https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/PublicTransport&zip=1
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/NumberedCycleNodeNetworks&zip=1
+ https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/NumberedWalkingNodeNetworks&zip=1
Last errors/warnings:
- 00041.297 W: Can't use layer RGEALTI-MNT_PYR-ZIP_FXX_LAMB93_WMTS1 because no supported formats where found. Layer is available in formats: image/x-bil;bits=32
- 00041.298 W: Can't use layer RGEALTI-MNT_PYR-ZIP_FXX_LAMB93_WMTS2 because no supported formats where found. Layer is available in formats: image/x-bil;bits=32
- 00041.299 W: Can't use layer Modèle Numérique de Terrain issu du RGEALTI because no supported formats where found. Layer is available in formats: image/x-bil;bits=32
- 00041.300 W: Can't use layer RGEALTI-MNT_PYR-ZIP_WLD_WGS84G_WMTS_20180326 because no supported formats where found. Layer is available in formats: image/x-bil;bits=32
- 00041.301 W: Can't use layer Modèle Numérique de Terrain issu du RGEALTI because no supported formats where found. Layer is available in formats: image/x-bil;bits=32
- 00041.304 W: Can't use layer RUE_FEMININE because no supported formats where found. Layer is available in formats: application/x-protobuf
- 00041.307 W: Can't use layer MNT SRTM3 because no supported formats where found. Layer is available in formats: image/x-bil;bits=32
- 00041.308 W: Can't use layer MNT SRTM3 because no supported formats where found. Layer is available in formats: image/x-bil;bits=32
- 00160.802 E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.IllegalDataException: Line 1 column 1: Premature end of file.. Cause: javax.xml.stream.XMLStreamException: ParseError at [row,col]:[1,1]
- 00160.975 E: Error - Could not read file 'Data Layer 133_20220216_193253222.osm'.
Error is:
Line 1 column 1: Premature end of file.
}}}
" defect new normal Plugin opendata tested template_report session shp zip