add landuse=salt_pond
What steps will reproduce the problem?
- See http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=16/-8.7141/118.7404
-
-
What is the expected result?
osmwiki:Tag:landuse=salt_pond is rendered as area
What happens instead?
area is not rendered in any way in openstreetmap
area is not highlighted in JOSM
=> both, openstreetmap and JOSM are affected
URL:http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk
Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b
Last:Changed Date: 2017-09-02 14:47:18 +0200 (Sat, 02 Sep 2017)
Build-Date:2017-09-02 20:53:16
Revision:12712
Relative:URL: ^/trunk
Identification: JOSM/1.5 (12712 en) Windows 7 64-Bit
OS Build number: Windows 7 Ultimate (7601)
Memory Usage: 989 MB / 989 MB (312 MB allocated, but free)
Java version: 1.8.0_144-b01, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) Client VM
Screen: \Display0 2560x1600
Maximum Screen Size: 2560x1600
Dataset consistency test: No problems found
Plugins:
+ AddrInterpolation (33160)
+ BuildingGeneralization (1010)
+ FastDraw (33583)
+ FixAddresses (33182)
+ ImproveOsm (119)
+ Tracer (33004)
+ Tracer2 (33004)
+ alignways (33182)
+ areaselector (1504038934)
+ austriaaddresshelper (1495805712)
+ buildings_tools (33004)
+ continuosDownload (53)
+ contourmerge (1030)
+ czechaddress (33252)
+ download_along (32946)
+ ext_tools (33004)
+ graphview (33004)
+ junctionchecking (33397)
+ log4j (32699)
+ matsim (v0.8.3)
+ measurement (33088)
+ pointInfo (33549)
+ public_transport (33166)
+ public_transport_layer (33528)
+ reltoolbox (33530)
+ rex (26)
+ routing (33004)
+ scoutsigns (112)
+ splinex (33555)
+ terracer (33579)
+ turnlanes (33294)
+ turnrestrictions (33537)
+ utilsplugin2 (33579)
+ waydownloader (33574)
+ wikipedia (33541)
Last errors/warnings:
- W: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmTransferException: Could not connect to the OSM server. Please check your internet connection.. Cause: java.net.UnknownHostException: api.openstreetmap.org
- E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmApiException: ResponseCode=400, Error Header=<You requested too many nodes (limit is 50000). Either request a smaller area, or use planet.osm>
- E: Bad Request - <html>The OSM server 'api.openstreetmap.org' reported a bad request.<br><br>The area you tried to download is too big or your request was too large.<br>Either request a smaller area or use an export file provided by the OSM community.</html>
- E: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmApiException: ResponseCode=400, Error Header=<You requested too many nodes (limit is 50000). Either request a smaller area, or use planet.osm>
- E: Bad Request - <html>The OSM server 'api.openstreetmap.org' reported a bad request.<br><br>The area you tried to download is too big or your request was too large.<br>Either request a smaller area or use an export file provided by the OSM community.</html>
- W: java.net.UnknownHostException: api.openstreetmap.org
- W: Already here java.net.UnknownHostException: api.openstreetmap.org
- E: java.net.UnknownHostException: api.openstreetmap.org
- W: org.openstreetmap.josm.io.OsmTransferException: Could not connect to the OSM server. Please check your internet connection.. Cause: java.net.UnknownHostException: api.openstreetmap.org
- W: java.net.SocketTimeoutException: Read timed out
Change History
(6)
Component: |
Core → Internal mappaint style
|
Description: |
modified (diff)
|
Component: |
Internal mappaint style → Internal preset
|
Keywords: |
area rendering removed
|
Milestone: |
→ 17.09
|
Summary: |
landuse=salt_pond not rendered as area → add landuse=salt_pond
|
Type: |
defect → enhancement
|
Resolution: |
→ fixed
|
Status: |
new → closed
|
tag is documented, used worldwide, about 6.000 times, I'd say yes