Modify ↓
Opened 10 years ago
Closed 9 years ago
#10035 closed defect (fixed)
Footway overlapping building multipolygon not noticed
Reported by: | Grillo | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Core validator | Version: | |
Keywords: | building, multipolygon, fooway | Cc: |
Description (last modified by )
Attachments (1)
Change History (5)
by , 10 years ago
Attachment: | footwaybuilding.osm added |
---|
comment:1 by , 10 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|---|
Owner: | changed from | to
comment:3 by , 10 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|---|
Summary: | Footway overlapping building multipoly not noticed → Footway overlapping building multipolygon not noticed |
comment:4 by , 9 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
The crossing ways are correctly detected with r7891, it must have been fixed in the meanwhile.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Data file of the area in question